Tweet
Results

Standings




2015-05-22

Satffordshire County under-160 Cup

Final

Cheddleton Fenton
Bill Armstrong ½ ½ Ray Hyde
Jacob Boswell 1 0 Rob Taylor
John Yee 1 0 Kas Capatina
Roger Edwards 0 1 Steve Emmerton
Jon Blackburn 1 0 Mike Smith

2015-05-20

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Stafford A ½ Cheddleton A
Lee Grinsell ½ ½ Simon Edwards
Malcolm Armstrong 1 0 BillArmstrong
Gerald Acey 1 0 Matthew Carr
Matthew Harborne 1 0 Karol Grzybowski
Pavel Nefyodov 1 0 Roger Edwards

2015-05-15

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton C Newcastle B
Bill Armstrong ½ ½ Alex Richardson
Roger Edwards ½ ½ Alan Paling
Jon Blackburn ½ ½ Richard Cantliff
Dave Millington ½ ½ Paul Clapham
Sandra Blackburn ½ ½ Nic Wright

2015-05-15

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton G ½ Crewe B
Jacob Boswell 1 0 Greg Willett
Jacob Cartlidge 1 0 Karl Lockett
Sam Beardmore 1 0 David Price
Dominic Taylor ½ ½ Rakshpal Khandekar

2015-05-13

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Stafford B ½ Cheddleton G
Kasik Wozniak 0 1 Bill Armstrong
Ken McNulty 0 1 Jacob Boswell
Peter Evans 0 1 Caroline Mountford
David Barker ½ ½ Dominic Taylor

2015-05-08

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Cheddleton B 5 0 Alsager A
by team default 5 0

2015-05-08

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton F ½ Kidsgrove
John Yee ½ ½ Ian Jamieson
Jon Blackburn 1 0 Julian Hawthorne
Sandra Blackburn 1 0 Dave Johnson
David Hallen 1 0 Julian Cook

2015-05-08

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton I ½ Newcastle E
Jacob Boswell ½ ½ Paul Clapham
Dave Millington 1 0 Jeff Tombs
Jacob Smith 1 0 Derrick Jones 
Laura Smith 1 0 Ben Lack

2015-05-07

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Holmes Chapel B 1 4 Cheddleton C
Ian Bates 0 1 Bill Armstrong
Richard Blackwell 0 1 Matthew Carr
Paul Clifford 0 1 David Welch
Geoffrey Paddle 1 0 Roger Edwards
default 0 1 Jon Blackburn

2015-05-06

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Newcastle A ½ Cheddleton B
Alex Richardson 1 0 Jacob Boswell
Reinhold Heinlein 1 0 Alex Cartlidge
Alan Paling  ½ ½ Jacob Cartlidge
Barry Jones  1 0 Sam Beardmore
Martyn Harris  1 0 Jack Healings

2015-05-04

Four Nations Chess League

First Division - Pool B

Cheddleton 1 4 4 White Rose 1
David Howell 1 0 James Adair
Jonathan Hawkins ½ ½ John Emms
David Eggleston 0 1 Peter Wells
Ingvar Johannesson 0 1 Iain Gourlay
Simon Williams ½ ½ Colin McNab
Vladimir Hamitevici ½ ½ Richard Palliser
Ezra Kirk 1 0 Paul Townsend
Fiona Steil-Antoni ½ ½ Sue Maroroa

2015-05-04

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Cheddleton 3 Barnet Knights 2
Bill Armstrong 1 0 Kamlesh Karia
Jacob Boswell 0 1 Gabriel Balouka-Myers
Stephen Emmerton 1 0 Reuben Balouka-Myers
Jacob Cartidge 1 0 Tim Lewis
Sam Beardmore ½ ½ Harrison Willmoth
Michael Boswell 0 1 Devin Karia

2015-05-04

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

e2e4.org.uk 3 Cheddleton 2
John Garnett 0 1 Paul Wallace
Matthew Peat 0 1 Gerald Acey
Shabir Okhai ½ ½ Alex Richardson
John Denton ½ ½ Simon Edwards
Richard Webster 0 1 Martyn Harris
Richard Truman ½ ½ Ian Jamieson

2015-05-03

Four Nations Chess League

First Division - Pool B

Barbican 4NCL 1 Cheddleton 1
Lorin d'Costa 0 1 David Howell
Matthew Turner ½ ½ Jonathan Hawkins
Mark Ferguson 0 1 David Eggleston
Jhn Cox ½ ½ Simon Williams
Rafe Martyn 0 1 Vladimir Hamitevici
Simon Knott 1 0 Ingvar Johannesson
Giampaolo Buchicchio 0 1 Ezra Kirk
Kanwal Bhatia ½ ½ Fiona Steil-Antoni

2015-05-03

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Cheddleton 2 Celtic Tigers 1
Paul Wallace ½ ½ Ryszard Maciol
Gerald Acey ½ ½ Hendrik Hoffmann
Malcolm Armstrong ½ ½ Peter Kemp
Simon Edwards 0 1 Carsten Pedersen
Alex Richardson 1 0 John Quinn
Martyn Harris 0 1 Robin Haldane

2015-05-03

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

The Pitstop ½ Cheddleton 3
Ben Ogunshola 1 0 Ian Jamieson
Oliver Froom ½ ½ Bill Armstrong
Manel Fernando 1 0 Jacob Boswell
Hamish Sloan 1 0 Oliver Snape
Tariq Faizi 1 0 Joseph Alcock
Darren Peerless 1 0 Jack Snape

2015-05-02

Four Nations Chess League

First Division - Pool B

Cheddleton 1 Guildford 2
David Howell ½ ½ Nick Pert
Jonathan Hawkins ½ ½ Dave Smerdon
Vladimir Hamitevici 0 1 Jean-Pierre Le Roux
Simon Williams ½ ½ Alberto Suarez Real
David Eggleston 0 1 Gediminas Sarakauskas
Ezra Kirk 0 1 Sophie Milliet
Ingvar Johannesson 1 0 Matthew Wadsworth
Fiona Steil-Antoni 0 1 Dagne Ciuksyte

2015-05-02

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Warwickshire Select 2 Cheddleton 2
Jeremy Fallowfield 0 1 Paul Wallace
Mark Page ½ ½ Gerald Acey
Henrik Stepanyan 1 0 Malcolm Armstrong
Andrew Paterson 1 0 Simon Edwards
Simon Smith 0 1 Alex Richardson
Mark Cundy 0 1 Martyn Harris

2015-05-02

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

e2e4.org.uk 5 3 3 Cheddleton 3
John Pattinson ½ ½ Ian Jamieson
David Levens 0 1 Bill Armstrong
Omeet Atara ½ ½ Robert Taylor
Vincent Homolka ½ ½ Jacob Boswell
Steven Turvey ½ ½ Stephen Emmerton
Neil Homer 1 0 Michael Boswell

2015-05-01

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton J 4 0 Fenton C
by team default 1 0 default
by team default 1 0 default
by team default 1 0 default
by team default 1 0 default

2015-04-29

Major Cup

Final

Crewe 2 3 Cheddleton
Karl Locket ½ ½ Carl Gartside
Greg Willet 0 1 Jacob Boswell
Martin Gill ½ ½ John Yee
Krzystof Zajkowski 1 0 Roger Edwards
David Price 0 1 Jon Blackburn

2015-04-27

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Meir D Cheddleton J
Dave Fuller ½ ½ Roger Walker
Eddie Burke 0 1 Caroline Mountford
Ray Rhodes 1 0 Bethany Woolliscroft
Bob Perry 1 0 Sian Jones

2015-04-24

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton C 2 3 Holmes Chapel B
Bill Armstrong 0 1 Ben Scattergood
Roger Edwards ½ ½ Andy Raeburn
Jacob Boswell 0 1 Malcolm Roberts
Dave Millington ½ ½ Richard Blackwell
Sam Beardmore 1 0 Paul Clifford

2015-04-24

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton D Newcastle B
Simon Edwards 1 0 Reinhold Heinlein
Alex Cartlidge ½ ½ Barry Jones
Phil Birks 0 1 Peter Shaw
Jacob Cartlidge 1 0 Nic Wright
Dominic Taylor 0 1 Paul Clapham

2015-04-24

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton F Crewe B
John Yee 1 0 Karl Lockett
Jon Blackburn 0 1 Greg Willett
Roger Walker ½ ½ Martin Gill
Sandra Blackburn 1 0 Dave Price

2015-04-24

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton H 1 3 Alsager C
Karol Grzybowski ½ ½ Neville Jones
Dave Rose 0 1 Oliver Horrocks
Andrei Mihai ½ ½ Carl Mustafa
Joe Alcock 0 1 Richard Martin

2015-04-22

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Newcastle C 0 4 Cheddleton G
Martyn Harris 0 1 Jacob Boswell
Nicholas Wright 0 1 Samuel Beardmore
Jeff Tombs 0 1 Jack Healings
Peter Shaw 0 1 Dominic Taylor

2015-04-22

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Newcastle F Cheddleton K
Richard Cantliff 1 0 Colin Abell
Brian Wagstaff ½ ½ Sandra Blackburn
Alberto Gissi 0 1 David Rose
Edward Day 1 0 Bethany Wooliscroft

2015-04-21

Staffordshire Chess Association Jackson Cup

Semi-Final

Alsager 4 1 Cheddleton 1
Gordon Parker 1 0 Roger Edwards
Doug Barnett 1 0 Jon Blackburn
John Smith ½ ½ Sam Beardmore
Andy Barker 1 0 Jacob Cartlidge
Neville Jones ½ ½ Sandra Blackburn

2015-04-17

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Cheddleton A 1 4 Holmes Chapel A
Robert Shaw ½ ½ John Turner
David Buxton ½ ½ Pat Bennett
Bill Armstrong 0 1 Mike Hancock
Karol Grzybowski 0 1 Ben Scattergood
David Millington 0 1 Andy Raeburn

2015-04-17

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Cheddleton B 1 4 Stafford A
Dmitri Whitmore ½ ½ Lee Grinsell
Alex Cartlidge 0 1 Gerald Acey
Jacob Boswell 0 1 Pavel Nefyodov
Jacob Cartlidge 0 1 Dennis Nesbitt
Sam Beardmore ½ ½ Andrew Leadbetter

2015-04-17

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton F 2 2 Meir A
Jon Blackburn ½ ½ Steve Hill
Colin Abell ½ ½ Peter Windows
Sandra Blackburn 0 1 Clive Ferry
Caroline Mountford 1 0 David Fuller

2015-04-15

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Crewe B Cheddleton G
David Hulme 1 0 Jacob Boswell
Greg Willett ½ ½ Phil Birks
Martin Gill 0 1 Sam Beardmore
Dave Price 0 1 Dominic Taylor

2015-04-15

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Fenton D 3 1 Cheddleton K
Steve Emmerton 1 0 Jack Healings
Steve Walley 0 1 Colin Abell
Rob West 1 0 Dave Rose
Chris Brian 1 0 Lewis Woolliscroft

2015-04-13

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Meir B 2 2 Cheddleton I
Clive Ferry 0 1 Jacob Boswell
Peter Windows ½ ½ Jacob Cartlidge
Dave Fuller ½ ½ Jacob Smith
BobPerry 1 0 Laura Smith

2015-04-10

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton C 3 2 Macclesfield
David Buxton ½ ½ Geoff Laurence
Roger Edwards 1 0 Phil Cattermole
David Welch 0 1 Nick Evans
Sam Beardmore 1 0 Ray Pomeroy
Dominic Taylor ½ ½ Richard Murphy

2015-04-10

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton D Holmes Chapel B
Simon Edwards ½ ½ Andy Raeburn
Alex Cartlidge ½ ½ Malcolm Roberts
Phil Birks ½ ½ John Hicks
Jacob Cartlidge 1 0 Richard Blackwell
David Shiers 1 0 Paul Clifford

2015-04-10

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton H 2 2 Fenton B
Karol Grzybowski 0 1 Steve Emmerton
David Rose 0 1 Mike Smith
Caroline Mountford 1 0 Ernie Wilkinson
Andrei Mihai 1 0 Rob West

2015-04-10

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton I 3 1 Alsager C
Jacob Boswell ½ ½ Doug Barnett
Dave Millington 1 0 Andrew Barker
Jacob Smith ½ ½ Carl Mustafa
Laura Smith 1 0 Richard Martin

2015-04-07

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Alsager B Cheddleton G
Doug Barnett 0 1 Jacob Boswell
Steve Brown 0 1 Phil Birks
John Smith 1 0 Sam Beardmore
Andy Barker ½ ½ Dominic Taylor

2015-04-07

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Kidsgrove 3 1 Cheddleton F
Ian Jamieson 1 0 Roger Edwards
Julian Hawthorne ½ ½ Jon Blackburn
Dave Johnson ½ ½ Sandra Blackburn
Steve Nixon 1 0 David Hallen

2015-04-06

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Meir D Cheddleton K
Dave Fuller 1 0 Colin Abell
Eddie Burke ½ ½ David Hallen
Ray Rhodes 0 1 David Rose
Bob Perry 1 0 Joe Alcock

2015-03-29

Four Nations Chess League

First Division - Pool B

Blackthorne Russia 2 6 Cheddleton 1
Daniel Gormally 0 1 David Howell
Chris Duncan 0 1 Jonathan Hawkins
Richard Bares ½ ½ Keith Arkell
Simon Ansell 0 1 David Eggleston
Andrew Ledger ½ ½ Simon Williams
David Ledger 0 1 Vladimir Hamitevici
Stephen Ledger 1 0 Ezra Kirk
Rita Atkins 0 1 Fiona Steil-Antoni

2015-03-28

Four Nations Chess League

First Division - Pool B

Cheddleton '1' Hackney 1
David Howell ½ ½ Tamas Fodor jr
Jonathan Hawkins 1 0 Carlos Suarez Garcia
Keith Arkell 1 0 Robert Eames
Vladimir Hamitevici 0 1 Mark Lyell
Simon Williams 0 1 Ruben Cenal Gutierrez
David Eggleston ½ ½ Tomer Eden
Ezra Kirk 1 0 Michal Holes
Fiona Steil-Antoni ½ ½ Maria Yurenok

2015-03-27

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton F Fenton B
John Yee 0 1 Ray Hyde
Jon Blackburn 0 1 Rob Taylor
Sandra Blackburn 1 0 Mike Smith
David Hallen ½ ½ Stuart Hull

2015-03-27

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton G 3 1 Meir A
Phil Birks ½ ½ Steve Hill
Jacob Boswell 1 0 Clive Ferry
Sam Beardmore ½ ½ Tom Healey
Dominic Taylor 1 0 Eddie Burke

2015-03-27

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton K 4 0 Meir C
Colin Abell 1 0 Gwyn Price
David Rose 1 0 Stuart Green
Jacob Smith 1 0 Bob Perry
Joe Alcock 1 0 default

2015-03-26

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Holmes Chapel A 4 1 Cheddleton B
John Turner 1 0 Dmitri Whitmore
Pat Bennett 1 0 Jacob Boswell
Mike Hancock ½ ½ Alex Cartlidge
Ben Scattergood 1 0 Jacob Cartlidge
Andy Raeburn ½ ½ Sam Beardmore

2015-03-24

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Alsager A 0 5 Cheddleton A
Default 0 1 Dave Buxton
Default 0 1 Simon Edwards
Default 0 1 Bill Armstrong
Default 0 1 Roger Edwards
Default 0 1 John Yee

2015-03-22

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Cheddleton 3 Midland Monarchs 2
Ian Jamieson 1 0 Karina Kruk
Bill Armstrong ½ ½ Julie Kourtseva
Chris Sizeland ½ ½ Diana Mirza
Jacob Boswell 0 1 Gabriel Mirza
John Yee ½ ½ William Lovell
Dominic Taylor 0 1 Carmel Barwick

2015-03-22

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 2 Cheddleton 2
Peter Kirby 0 1 Paul Wallace
Rudy Van Kemenade 0 1 Malcolm Armstrong
Peter Bevan ½ ½ Gerald Acey
Paul Hatchett ½ ½ Alex Richardson
Robert Dineen 0 1 Simon Edwards
Peter Slater ½ ½ Colin Davison

2015-03-21

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Cheddleton 2 Fermented Sharks
Paul Wallace 1 0 Pall Thorarinson
Malcolm Armstrong ½ ½ Manuel Maleki
Gerald Acey 0 1 Daniel Farkas
Alex Richardson ½ ½ Alan Agnew
Simon Edwards ½ ½ James Stevenson
Ian Jamieson 0 1 Kevin Millward

2015-03-21

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Cheddleton 3 ½ Barnet Knights 3
Colin Davison 1 0 George Atalla
Geoff Laurence 1 0 Tej Shah
Chris Sizeland 1 0 Dylan Hung
Bill Armstrong 1 0 Cameron Klingher
Roger Edwards ½ ½ Lara Mallin
Jacob Boswell 1 0 Anisha Sawhney

2015-03-20

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton 'D' 3 2 Crewe 'A'
Simon Edwards 1 0 David Hulme
Alex Cartlidge ½ ½ Karl Lockett
Phil Birks 0 1 Greg Willott
Jacob Cartlidge ½ ½ George Scattergood
David Hallen 1 0 Default

2015-03-20

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton H ½ Newcastle E
Karol Grzybowski ½ ½ Paul Clapham
David Rose 0 1 Jeff Tombs
Andrei Mihai 0 1 Nic Wright
Joe Alcock 0 1 Ben Lack

2015-03-20

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton I ½ Crewe C
Jacob Boswell 1 0 Martin Gill
Roger Walker ½ ½ Dave Price
Jacob Smith 1 0 Les Hall
Laura Smith 1 0 James Marshall

2015-03-18

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Newcastle A 1 4 Cheddleton A
Alex Richardson 0 1 Dave Buxton
Reinhold Heinlein 0 1 Simon Edwards
Alan Paling ½ ½ Simon Gilmore
Barry Jones 0 1 Bill Armstrong
Martyn Harris ½ ½ John Yee

2015-03-13

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Cheddleton 'A' Stafford 'A'
Rob Shaw ½ ½ Lawrence Cooper
Dave Buxton ½ ½ Lee Grinsell
Simon Edwards 0 1 Malcolm Armstrong
Karol Grzybowski 0 1 Matthew Harborne
RogerEdwrds ½ ½ Gerald Acey

2015-03-13

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Cheddleton 'B' Newcastle 'A'
Alex Cartlidge 0 1 Alex Richardson
Dmitri Whitmore ½ ½ Reinhold Heinlein
Jacob Boswell 0 1 Alan Paling
Jacob Cartlidge 0 1 Barry Jones
Sam Beardmore 1 0 Martyn Harris

2015-03-10

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Alsager 'B' 2 2 Cheddleton 'F'
Alan Thomason ½ ½ Roger Edwards
Doug Barnett 0 1 Jon Blackburn
John Smith ½ ½ Sandra Blackburn
Andy Barker 1 0 David Hallen

2015-03-04

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Stafford 'B' ½ Cheddleton 'F'
Kazik Wozniak 1 0 John Yee
Andrew Leadbetter 1 0 Jon Blackburn
Ken McNulty ½ ½ Sandra Blackburn
Peter Evans 1 0 David Hallen

2015-03-03

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Kidsgrove ½ Cheddleton 'G'
Ian Jamieson 0 1 Jacob Boswell
Julian Hawthorne ½ ½ Jack Healings
Dave Johnson 0 1 Sam Beardmore
Steve Nixon 0 1 DominicTaylor

2015-02-27

Intermediate Cup

Semi-Final

Cheddleton 1 4 Stafford
Sam Bearmore 1 0 Kazik Wozniak
Jack Healings 0 1 Denis Nesbitt
Laura Smith 0 1 Andrew Leadbetter
David Rose 0 1 Peter Evans
Jacob Smith 0 1 Geoff Cox

2015-02-27

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton 'F' Newcastle 'D'
John Yee 0 1 Alan Paling
Jon Blackburm ½ ½ John Day
Sandra Blackburn ½ ½ Watson Fuller
David Hallen ½ ½ Alberto Gissi

2015-02-27

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton 'J' Newcastle 'F'
Sam Beardmore ½ ½ Richard Cantliff
Roger Walker 1 0 Brian Wagstaff
Caroline Mountford 0 1 Alberto Gissi
Emma Scotchford 1 0 Ben Lack

2015-02-26

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Fenton 'B' ½ Cheddleton 'I'
Daniel Griffiths 1 0 Matthew Wyza
Mike Smith 1 0 Dominic Taylor
Ernie Wilkinson 1 0 Laura Smith
Robert West ½ ½ Jacob Smith

2015-02-25

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Crewe 'A' 3 2 Cheddleton 'C'
David Hulme 0 1 David Buxton
Karl Lockett 1 0 Bill Armstrong
Greg Willett 0 1 Roger Edwards
George Scattergood 1 0 Caroline Mountford
Krzystof Zajkowski 1 0 Dominic Taylor

2015-02-25

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Crewe 'C' 3 1 Cheddleton 'H'
Martin Gill 1 0 Matthew Carr
David Thomas 0 1 David Rose
Rakshpal Khandekar 1 0 Andrei Mihai
Les Hall 1 0 Joe Alcock

2015-02-23

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Macclesfield 1 4 Cheddleton 'D'
Tony Soames 0 1 Simon Edwards
Phil Cattermole ½ ½ Phil Birks
Anthony Brough 0 1 Alex Cartlidge
Ray Pomeroy 0 1 Roger Walker
Richard Murphy ½ ½ Chris Baxter

2015-02-20

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton 'F' 3 1 Newcastle 'C'
John Yee 1 0 Martyn Harris
Jon Backburn ½ ½ Paul Clapham
Sandra Blackburn ½ ½ Nic Wright
David Shiers 1 0 Brian Wagstaff

2015-02-20

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton 'G' 2 2 Newcastle 'D'
Jacob Boswell 1 0 Alan Paling
Sam Beardmore 1 0 John Day
Jack Healings 0 1 Richard Cantliff
Joe Alcock 0 1 Alberto Gissi

2015-02-20

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton 'J' 2 2 Meir 'C'
Roger Walker 1 0 Peter Windows
Caroline Mountford 1 0 Ray Rhodes
Libby Sherratt 0 1 Tony Cooling
Emma Scotchford 0 1 Stuart Green

2015-02-17

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Alsager 'A' Cheddleton 'B'
Simon Hood 1 0 Dmitri Whitmore
John Booth 1 0 Jacob Boswell
Alan Thomason ½ ½ Alex Cartlidge
Doug Barnett 0 1 Jacob Cartlidge
Neville Jones 0 1 Sam Beardmore

2015-02-15

Four Nations Chess League

First Division - Pool B

Guildford '1' Cheddleton '1'
Matthew Sadler ½ ½ David Howell
Robin van Kampen ½ ½ Keith Arkell
Gawain Jones ½ ½ Aleksander Colovic
Romain Edouard ½ ½ Jonathan Hawkins
Maxime Lagarde ½ ½ Simon Williams
Jean-Pierre Le Roux ½ ½ David Eggleston
Antoaneta Stefanova ½ ½ Vladimir Hamitevici
Mark Hebden 1 0 Fiona Steil-Antoni

2015-02-15

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Holmes Chapel 1 5 Cheddleton 2
Robert Clark 0 1 Paul Wallace
Pat Bennett 0 1 Malcolm Armstrong
John Turner ½ ½ Simon Edwards
Chris Doran 0 1 Gerald Acey
Charles Lowick 0 1 Alex Richardson
Ben Scattergood ½ ½ Ian Jamieson

2015-02-15

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Spirit if Atticus B ½ Cheddleton 3
Peter Ackley ½ ½ Davison Colin FS
Roy Ellames 1 0 Bill Armstrong
David Latham 1 0 Chris Sizeland
Michael Johnson 1 0 Jacob Boswell
John Cooper 1 0 Jack Healings
Andrew Mort 1 0 Sam Beardmore

2015-02-14

Four Nations Chess League

First Division - Pool B

Cheddleton '1' 6 2 Barbican '2'
David Howell 1 0 Isaac Sanders
Jonathan Hawkins ½ ½ Giampaolo Buchicchio
Vladimir Hamitevici 1 0 Graham Morrison
Keith Arkell ½ ½ Jonathan Rogers
Aleksander Colovic 1 0 Neil Berry
David Eggleston ½ ½ Miguel Navarro Cia
Simon Williams 1 0 Conor O'Donnell
Fiona Steil-Antoni ½ ½ Ingrid Lauterbach

2015-02-14

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Cheddleton 2 4 2 Spirit of Atticus B
Paul Wallace 1 0 Peter Ackley
Gerald Acey 1 0 Michael Johnson
Alex Richardson ½ ½ David Latham
Malcolm Armstrong ½ ½ Michael McDonagh
Simon Edwards ½ ½ John Cooper
Ian Jamieson ½ ½ Andrew Mort

2015-02-14

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Cheddleton 3 ½ Jorvik
Chris Sizeland 0 1 Martin Carpenter
Jacob Boswell 0 1 Mark White
John Yee 0 1 Richard Cowan
David Millington 0 1 Anastasios Nezis
Jack Healings ½ ½ Martina Flint
Sam Beardmore 0 1 Paul Anderson

2015-02-13

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton 'D' Fenton 'A'
Jacob Boswell ½ ½ Rob Taylor
Sam Beardmore 0 1 Kasian Capatina
Dave Millington 0 1 Steve Emmerton
David Shiers 1 0 Ernie Wilkinson

2015-02-13

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton 'K' 3 1 Fenton 'C'
Colin Abell 1 0 Mike Smith
David Rose ½ ½ Stuart Hull
Oliver Snape 1 0 Peter Tideswell
Lewis Woolliscroft ½ ½ John White

2015-02-13

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Newcastle 'F' Cheddleton 'J'
Richard Cantliff 1 0 Roger Walker
Brian Wagstaff ½ ½ Ron Harrison
Alberto Gissi 0 1 Caroline Mountford
Ben Lack 1 0 Emma Scotchford

2015-02-11

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Newcastle 'E' 1 3 Cheddleton 'H'
Richard Cantliff 0 1 Karol Grzybowski
Jeff Tombs 0 1 David Rose
Brian Wagstaff 1 0 Andrei Mihai
Edward Day 0 1 Joe Alcock

2015-02-06

Major Cup

Semi-Final

Cheddleton 3 2 Alsager
Matthew Wyza 1 0 Alan Thomason
John Yee ½ ½ Doug Barnett
Phil Birks ½ ½ Brian Birchall
Jon Blackburn 0 1 Andy Barker
Dave Millington 1 0 Carl Mustafa

2015-02-06

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Cheddleton 'B' ½ Cheddleton 'A'
Jacob Boswell 0 1 Rob Shaw
Alex Cartlidge 0 1 David Buxton
Jacob Cartlidge 0 1 Simon Edwards
Sam Beardmore 0 1 Karol Grzybowski
Jack Healings ½ ½ Roger Edwards

2015-02-06

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton 'I' Cheddleton 'H'
Laura Smith 0 1 Andrei Mihai
Jacob Smith 0 1 Joe Alcock
Frank Bruce 1 0 Josh Brown
Jack Snape ½ ½ Ali Arshad

2015-02-03

Perry Trophy

Semi-Final

Alsager Cheddleton
Andrew Barker ½ ½ David Hallen
Neville Jones 1 0 Caroline Mountford
Carl Mustafa 0 1 David Rose
Oliver Horrocks 1 0 Dominic Taylor

2015-01-26

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Fenton 'D' Cheddleton 'J'
Steve Emmerton ½ ½ Roger Walker
Steve Walley 0 1 Caroline Mountford
Chris Brian 1 0 Sian Jones
Edward Brian 0 1 Beth Woolliscroft

2015-01-23

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton 'D' Cheddleton 'C'
Simon Edwards ½ ½ Dave Buxton
Alex Cartlidge 0 1 Bill Armstrong
Phil Birks ½ ½ Roger Edwards
Jacob Cartlidge 0 1 Caroline Mountford
David Hallen ½ ½ Dominic Taylor

2015-01-23

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton 'H' Meir 'B'
Karol Grzybowski 0 1 Clive Ferry
Dave Rose ½ ½ Tom Healey
Andrei Mihai 0 1 Peter Windows
Joe Alcock 1 0 Eddie Burke

2015-01-21

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Newcastle 'D' 1 3 Cheddleton 'F'
Barry Jones 0 1 John Yee
John Day 0 1 Jon Blackburn
Watson Fuller 0 1 Sandra Blackburn
Alberto Gissi 1 0 David Hallen

2015-01-21

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Newcastle 'E' 3 1 Cheddleton 'I'
Paul Clapham ½ ½ Matthew Wyza
RichardCantliff ½ ½ Colin Abell
Thivyaa Rahulan 1 0 Jacob Smith
Jeff Tombs 1 0 Laura Smith

2015-01-16

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton 'G' Cheddleton 'F'
Jacob Boswell ½ ½ John Yee
Jack Healings 0 1 Jon Blackburn
Sam Beardmore 1 0 Sandra Blackburn
DominicTaylor 0 1 David Hallen

2015-01-16

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton 'K' ½ Cheddleton 'J'
Colin Abell ½ ½ Roger Walker
David Rose 1 0 Caroline Mountfoed
OliverSnape 1 0 Libby Sherratt
Jack Snape 1 0 Emma Scotchford

2015-01-14

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Newcastle 'B' 2 3 Cheddleton 'D'
Alex Richardson 0 1 Simon Edwards
Martyn Harris 1 0 Alex Cartlidge
Peter Shaw 0 1 Phil Birks
Paul Clapham 0 1 Jacob Cartlidge
Nic Wright 1 0 David Shiers

2015-01-13

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Alsager 'C' Cheddleton 'H'
Neville Jones   ½ ½ Karol Grzybowski   
Carl Mustafa 0 1 David Rose
Oliver Horrocks 1 0 Andrei Mihai
Richard Martin 1 0 Joseph Alcock

2015-01-11

Four Nations Chess League

First Division - Pool B

Cheddleton '1' 5 3 e2e4 1
Jonathan Hawkins ½ ½ Stuart C Conquest
Vladimir Hamitevici ½ ½ daniel H Fernandez
David Eggleston 1 0 James P Jackson
Luca Shytaj 0 1 Jack Rudd
Elisabeth Paehtz ½ ½ Peter J Sowray
Simon Williams 1 0 Michael H Fernandez
Jovica Radovanovic 1 0 Alan M Byron
Fiona Steil-Antoni ½ ½ Rasa Norinkeviciute

2015-01-11

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Cheddleton 2 5 1 North East England 2
Paul A Wallace 1 0 David Henderson
Robert Shaw 1 0 Malola TS Prasath
Malcolm J Armstrong ½ ½ David Wise
Gerald Acey 1 0 Paul E Robson
Simon R Edwards ½ ½ Kevin J Wilson
Alex Richardson 1 0 Joseph Dalton

2015-01-11

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Bradford Knights C Cheddleton 3
David A Patrick 1 0 Alex J Cartlidge
Robert A Dean 0 1 Chris M Sizeland
Mike Bramson ½ ½ William G Armstrong
Nicholas Mahoney 0 1 Jacob C Boswell
Peter Braham 1 0 Jacob D Cartlidge
David Grobler 1 0 Samuel G Beardmore

2015-01-11

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Manchester Manticores 1 3 3 Cheddleton 2
Andrew Reeve ½ ½ Paul Wallace
John Jarmany ½ ½ Alex Richardson
Paul F Cawley 0 1 Malcolm J Armstrong
Paul F Timson 1 0 Gerald Acey
Andrew Jaques ½ ½ Simon Edwards
Adam Tyton ½ ½ Colin FS Davison

2015-01-10

Four Nations Chess League

First Division - Pool B

Cambridge Univesity 2 6 Cheddleton '1'
John-Paul Wallace 0 1 Jonathan Hawkins
Guillaume Camus ½ ½ Vladimir Hamitevici
Ravi Haria 0 1 Luca Shytaj
Daniel Bisby ½ ½ Elisabeth Paehtz
Adam Eckersley-Waites 0 1 David Eggleston
Carl Spencer 0 1 Simon Williams
Andrew McClement 0 1 Jovica Radovanovic
Elaine Bamber 1 0 Fiona Steil-Antoni

2015-01-10

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Manchester Manticores 3 Cheddleton 3
David Jarmany 1 0 Alex J Cartlidge
David Toole ½ ½ Chris M Sizeland
Richard A Collins 0 1 William G Armstrong
Neil Coward 1 0 Jacob C Boswell
Timothy Hilton 1 0 Jacob D Cartlidge
Nigel R Livesey 1 0 Samuel G Beardmore

2015-01-09

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton 'G' ½ Newcastle 'C'
Jacob Boswell ½ ½ Martyn Harris
Jack Healings 1 0 Peter Shaw
Sam Beardmore 1 0 Paul Clapham
David Shiers 1 0 Nic Wright

2015-01-09

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton 'I' 2 2 Cheddleton 'I'
Matthew Wyza ½ ½ Clive Ferry
Roger Walker 1 0 Tom Healey
Jacob Smith 0 1 Peter Windows
Laura Smith ½ ½ Eddie Burke

2015-01-09

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton 'K' Newcastle 'F'
Colin Abell ½ ½ Brian Wagstaff
David Hallen 0 1 Alberto Gissi
David Rose 1 0 Derrick Jones
Joe Alcock 1 0 Benjamin Lack

2015-01-07

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Stafford 'A' 5 0 Cheddleton 'B'
Laurence Cooper 1 0 Jacob Boswell
Malcolm Armstrong 1 0 Alex Cartidge
Gerald Acey 1 0 Roger Edwards
Roger Butters 1 0 Jacob Cartlidge
Pavlo Nefyedev 1 0 Sam Beardmore

2015-01-07

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Crewe 'B' 2 2 Cheddleton 'F'
David Hulme ½ ½ John Yee
Karl Lockett 1 0 Jon Blackburn
Martin Gill ½ ½ Sandra Blackburn
David Price 0 1 David Hallen

2014-12-16

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Alsager 'C' 0 4 Cheddleton 'I'
Doug Barnett 0 1 Matthew Wyza
Neville Jones 0 1 Colin Abell
Oliver Harrocks 0 1 Jacob Smith
Richard Martin 0 1 Laura Smith

2014-12-15

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Macclesfield 3 2 Cheddleton 'C'
Tony Soames 0 1 Dave Buxton
Phil Cattermole 1 0 Bill Armstrong
John-Paul taylor 0 1 Jacob Cartlidge
Mike Renshaw 1 0 Jack Healings
Richard Murphy 1 0 Dominic Taylor

2014-12-15

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Meir 'A' Cheddleton 'F'
Steve Hill 0 1 John Yee
Peter Windows 1 0 Jon Blackmore
Tom Healey ½ ½ Sandra Blackmore
Dave Fuller 1 0 David Hallen

2014-12-15

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Fenton 'B' 3 1 Cheddleton 'H'
Steve Emmerton ½ ½ Karol Grzybowski
Neal Davies ½ ½ Dave Rose
Ernie Wilkinson 1 0 Andrei Mihai
Robert West 1 0 Joe Alcock

2014-12-12

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Cheddleton 'B' ½ Holmes Chapel 'A'
Alex Cartlidge 0 1 John Turner
Jacob Boswell 0 1 Mike Hancock
Jacob Cartlidge 0 1 Andy Raeburn
Sam Beardmore 0 1 Ian Bates
Jack Healings ½ ½ Malcolm Roberts

2014-12-08

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Meir 'C' 2 2 Cheddleton 'J'
Ray Rhodes 0 1 Roger Walker
Gwyn Price 0 1 Caroline Mountford
David Hackney 1 0 Sian Jones
Mike Judd 1 0 Beth Woolliscroft

2014-12-05

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton 'G' Alsager 'B'
Jacob Boswell 1 0 Doug Barnett
default 0 1 Andy Barker
Sam Beardmore ½ ½ Carl Mustofa
Dominic Taylor 0 1 Oliver Horrocks

2014-12-05

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton 'J' 0 4 Meir 'D'
Roger Walker 0 1 Dave Fuller
Caroline Mountford 0 1 Eddie Burke
Libby Sherratt 0 1 Bob Perry
Emma Scotchford 0 1 Gwyn Price

2014-12-05

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton 'K' Fenton 'D'
Colin Abell ½ ½ Steve Emmerton
David Shiers 1 0 Steven Walley
Joe Alcock 0 1 Jason Plant
William Sanzeri 0 1 Stuart Hull

2014-12-03

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Cheddleton 'A' 5 0 Alsager 'A'
Craig Whitfield 1 0 default
Dave Buxton 1 0 default
Simon Edwards 1 0 default
Bill Armstrong 1 0 default
Roger Edwards 1 0 default

2014-12-01

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Fenton 'C' 1 3 Cheddleton 'J'
Mike Smith 0 1 Roger Walker
Geoff Yates 0 1 Caroline Mountford
Stuart Hull ½ ½ Sian Jones
John White ½ ½ Beth Wooliscroft

2014-11-28

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton 'K' ½ Meir 'D'
Colin Abell ½ ½ Eddie Burke
Paul Shelley 0 1 Ray Rhodes
Oliver Snape 0 1 Bob Perry
Jack Snape 0 1 Stuart Green

2014-11-26

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Crewe 'A' Cheddleton 'D'
David Hulme ½ ½ Simon Edwards
Karl Lockett 0 1 Alex Cartlidge
George Scattergood 0 1 Phil Berks
Martin Gill 0 1 Jacob Cartlidge
Dave Price 1 0 Allan Beaumont

2014-11-26

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Newcastle 'B' Cheddleton 'C'
Reinhold Heinlein 0 1 Dave Buxton
Alan Paling 1 0 Bill Armstrong
John Day 0 1 Roger Edwards
Nic Wright 0 1 Sandra Blackburn
Richard Cantiff ½ ½ Caroline Mountford

2014-11-26

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Crewe 'C' ½ Cheddleton 'I'
Steve Cross 1 0 Matthew Wyza
Carmel Barwick ½ ½ Chris Baxter
Rak Khandekar 1 0 Jacob Smith (default)
Les Hall 1 0 Laura Smith (default)

2014-11-24

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Fenton 'A' 3 1 Cheddleton 'F'
Ray Hyde 1 0 John Yee
Rob Taylor 1 0 Jon Blackburn
Kas Capatina 1 0 Sandra Blackburn
Stuart Hull 0 1 David Hallen

2014-11-24

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Meir 'A' ½ Cheddleton 'G'
Steve Hill 1 0 Jacob Boswell
Clive Ferry 1 0 Sam Beardmore
Peter Windows 1 0 Jack Healings
Eddie Burke ½ ½ Dominic Taylor

2014-11-21

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton 'F' Stafford 'B'
John Yee ½ ½ Denis Nesbitt
Jon blackburn 1 0 Ken McNulty
Sandra Blackburn ½ ½ Andrew Leadbetter
David Hallen ½ ½ Peter Evans

2014-11-21

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton 'G' ½ Kidsgrove
Jacob Boswell 0 1 Ian Jamieson
Sam Beardmore 0 1 Dave Johnson
Jack Healings ½ ½ Julian Cook
Dominic Taylor 0 1 Steve Nixon

2014-11-17

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Meir 'C' 1 3 Cheddleton 'K'
Gwyn Price 0 1 Colin Abell
Stuart Green 0 1 Paul Shelley
David Hackney 1 0 Frank Bruce
Mike Judd 0 1 Jacob Smith

2014-11-16

Four Nations Chess League

First Division - Pool B

Grantham Sharks '1' Cheddleton '1'
Peter Roberson 0 1 David Howel
Ameet Ghasi 0 1 Jonathan Hawkins
Thomas Rendle ½ ½ Simon Williams
Holger Grund 0 1 David Eggelston
Peter Batchelor 1 0 Keith Arkell
Veronica Folsor ½ ½ Jovica Radovanovic
Samuel Williams ½ ½ David Oswald
Hugh Murphy 1 0 Fiona Steil-Antoni

2014-11-16

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Cheddleton '2' ½ North East England '1'
Paul Wallace 0 1 David Walker
Malcolm Armstrong ½ ½ Andrew Dunn
Gerald Acey 0 1 Paul Dargan
Alex Richardson 0 1 Clive Waters
Simon Edwards 0 1 David Henderson
Zheming Zhng 0 1 David Wise

2014-11-16

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Cheddleton '3' 2 4 Manchester Manticores '2'
Chris Sizeland ½ ½ Paul Muleady
Bill Armstrong 0 1 John Lyth
Robert Taylor ½ ½ Robert K Taylor
Jacob Boswell ½ ½ Richard Collins
Jacob Cartlidge 0 1 John Altham
Jack Healings ½ ½ Neil Coward

2014-11-15

Four Nations Chess League

First Division - Pool B

Cheddleton '1' Oxford '1'
David Howell 1 0 Justin Tan
Jonathan Hawkins 1 0 David Pires Tavares Martins
Keith Arkell 1 0 David Zakarian
David Eggelston 0 1 Tom Eckersley-Waites
Simon Williams 0 1 Marcus Harvey
Jovica Radovanovic 1 0 Neil Dickenson
David Oswald 0 1 Aidan Rawlinson
Fiona Steil-Antoni ½ ½ Francesca Matta

2014-11-15

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

Manchester Manticores '2' Cheddleton '2'
Adam Tyton 0 1 Paul Wallace
Robert Newton 1 0 Malcolm Armstrong
Robert K Taylor ½ ½ Gerald Acey
John Altham 0 1 Alex Richardson
Neil Coward 0 1 Simon Edwards
Richard Collins 1 0 Zheming Zhng

2014-11-15

Four Nations Chess League

Third Division North

North East England '1' ½ Cheddleton '3'
David Walker 1 0 Chris Sizeland
Andrew Dunn 1 0 Bill Armstrong
Paul Dargan 1 0 John Yee
Clive Waters 1 0 Jacob Boswell
Roger Coathup 1 0 Jacob Cartlidge
David Wise ½ ½ Jack Healings

2014-11-14

Intermediate Cup

Round 1

Newcastle 1 4 Cheddleton
John Day ½ ½ Jacob Cartlidge
Thivyaa Rahulan   0 1 Jack Healings
Nic Wright 0 1 Colin Abell
Peter Shaw 0 1 Roger Walker
Watson Fuller ½ ½ Sam Beardmore

2014-11-14

Open Cup

Round 1

Cheddleton Stafford
Rob Shaw ½ ½ Malcolm Armstrong
Dave Buxton ½ ½ Lee Grinsell
Simon Edwards ½ ½ Matthew Harborne
Bill Armstrong 0 1 Pavlo Nefyedev
Karol Grzybowski ½ ½ Denis Nesbitt
Alex Cartlidge ½ ½ Ken McNulty
John Yee 0 1 Andrew Leadbetter
Jacob Boswell 1 0 PeterEvans

2014-11-07

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton 'C' Crewe 'A'
David Buxton 1 0 David Hulm
Bill Armstrong 1 0 Karl Lockett
Roger Edwards 0 1 George Scattergood
Roger Walker 1 0 David Price
Sandra Blackburn ½ ½ Rakshpal Khandekar

2014-11-07

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton 'D' 4 1 Macclesfield
Simon Edwards 1 0 Geoff Laurence
Phil Birks 1 0 Colin Davison
Alex Cartlidge 1 0 Phil Cattermole
Jacob Cartlidge 1 0 Ray Pomeroy
David Hallen 0 1 Roy Gray

2014-11-07

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton 'G' Stafford 'B'
Jacob Boswell ½ ½ Denis Nesbitt
Sam Beardmore ½ ½ Ken McNulty
Jack Healings 1 0 Andrew Leadbetter
Dominic Taylor ½ ½ Peter Evans

2014-11-07

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton 'H' Crewe 'C'
Karol Grzybowski 1 0 Martin Gill
David Rose ½ ½ Carmel Barwick
Andrei Mihai 0 1 Les Hall
Joseph Alcock 1 0 James Marshall

2014-11-07

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton 'I' 3 1 Fenton 'B'
Jon Blackburn ½ ½ Robert Taylor
David Millington ½ ½ Ernest Wilkinson
Jacob Smith 1 0 Geoff Yates
Laura Smith 1 0 Robert West

2014-11-05

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Newcastle 'C' 1 3 Cheddleton 'F'
Martyn Harris 0 1 John Yee
Peter Shaw 0 1 Jon Blackburn
Nic Wright 0 1 Sandra Blackburn
Paul Clapham 1 0 David Hallen

2014-10-31

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Cheddleton 'A' 1 4 Newcastle 'A'
Rob Shaw ½ ½ Alex Richardson
Karol Grzybowski 0 1 Reinhold Heinlein
John Yee ½ ½ Alan Paling
Phil Birks 0 1 Martyn Harris
Jon Blackburn 0 1 Barry Jones

2014-10-27

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Fenton 'A' 3 1 Cheddleton 'G'
Railton Hyde ½ ½ Jacob Boswell
Rob Taylor ½ ½ Sam Beardmore
Mike Smith 1 0 Jacob Cartlidge
Kas Capatino 1 0 Dominic Taylor

2014-10-27

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Fenton 'C' ½ Cheddleton 'K'
Ernie Wilkinson 1 0 Colin Abell
Geoff Yates ½ ½ Paul Shelley
Robert West*(ineligible) 1 0 Aaron Wooliscroft
John White 1 0 Lewis Wooliscroft

2014-10-23

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Holmes Chapel 'B' Cheddleton 'D'
Ben Scattergood 0 1 Jacob Boswell
Andy Raeburn 1 0 Alex Cartlidge
Malcolm Roberts 0 1 Karol Grzybowski
John Hicks ½ ½ Phil Birks
Richard Blackwell 0 1 Jacob Cartlidge

2014-10-22

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Newcastle 'D' 3 1 Cheddleton 'G'
Barry Jones 1 0 Jacob Boswell
John Day ½ ½ Sam Beardmore
Watson Fuller ½ ½ Jacob Cartlidge
Alberto Gissi 1 0 Dominic Taylor

2014-10-20

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Meir 'B' 2 2 Cheddleton 'H'
Clive Ferry 1 0 Karol Grzybowski
Tom Healey 0 1 Paul Shelley
Peter Windows 1 0 Dave Rose
Ray Rhodes 0 1 Andrei Mihai

2014-10-17

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton 'C' 3 2 Cheddleton 'D'
David Buxton 1 0 Phil Birks
Bill Armstrong 1 0 Alex Cartlidge
Dave Millington 1 0 Matthew Wyza
Jack Healings 0 1 Jacob Cartlidge
Dominic Taylor 0 1 David Shiers

2014-10-17

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton 'F' 2 2 Alsager 'B'
John Yee ½ ½ Douglas Barnett
Jon Blackburn ½ ½ Brian Birchall
Sandra Blackburn 0 1 Andrew Barker
David Hallen 1 0 Neville Jones

2014-10-17

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton 'J' 3 1 Fenton 'D'
Roger Walker 1 0 Steven Walley
Caroline Mountford 1 0 Jason Plant
Libby Sherratt 0 1 Robert West
Emma Scotchford 1 0 John White

2014-10-10

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Cheddleton 'A' Cheddleton 'B'
David Buxton 1 0 Alex Cartlidge
Simon Edwards 0 1 Jacob Boswell
William Armstring 0 1 Dmitri Whitmore
John Yee ½ ½ Jacob Cartlidge
Roger Edwards 1 0 Samual Beardmore

2014-10-10

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton 'H' 4 3 Cheddleton 'I'
Karol Grzybowski 0 1 Matthew Wyza
David Rose ½ ½ Colin Abell
Andrei Mihai 1 0 Jacob Smith
Joseph Alcock 1 0 Laura Smith
William Sanzeri 1 0 James Wood
Henry Goodhead 0 1 Bethany Wooliscroft
Joshua Brown ½ ½ William Allen

2014-10-03

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton 'F' 3 1 Cheddleton 'G'
John Yee 1 0 Jacob Boswell
Jon Blackburn 1 0 Samuel Beardmore
Sandra Blackburn 0 1 Jack Healings
David Hallen 1 0 Dominic Taylor

2014-10-03

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton 'J' 6 2 Cheddleton 'k'
Roger Walker ½ ½ Colin Abell
Caroline Mountford 1 0 Paul Shelly
Ali Arshad ½ ½ Joseph Alcock
Libby Sherratt 0 1 Frank Bruce
Emma Scotchford 1 0 William Sanzeri
Richard Sheldon 1 0 Lewis Wooliscroft
James Wood 1 0 Henry Goodhead
Thomas Crick 1 0 Josua Brown

2014-10-02

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Holmes Chapel 'A' Cheddleton 'A'
John Turner ½ ½ Simon Edwards
Patrick Bennett 1 0 Karol Grzybowski
Michael Hancock ½ ½ Wialliam Armstrong
Andrew Raeburn ½ ½ Matthew Wyza
Ben Scattergood 0 1 Roger Edwards

Seasons/Leagues





The Cheddleton and Leek Chess Club, Westwood College, New Hall, Westwood Park Avenue, Leek, Staffordshire.

Club Chairman Robert Milner - 01782 550112.