Tweet
Results

Standings




2016-05-27

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton C 4 1 Fenton A
William Armstrong 0 1 Railton Hyde
John Yee 1 0 Glyn Valentine
Matthew Carr 1 0 Stephen Emmerton
Jon Blackburn 1 0 Michael Smith
Sandra Blackburn 1 0 Christopher Brian

2016-05-13

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton C 3 2 Newcastle C
Simon Edwards 1 0 Barry Jones
William Armstrong ½ ½ Martyn Harris
Roger Edwards 0 1 Paul Clapham
Jon Blackburn 1 0 Nicholas Wright
Sandra Blackburn ½ ½ Alberto Gissi

2016-05-06

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton E 2 2 Crewe B
Philip Birks 0 1 David Hulme
Jacob Cartlidge 1 0 Neville Layhe
Sam Beardmore 1 0 Martin Gill
Dominic Taylor 0 1 David Price

2016-05-06

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton I 3 1 Fenton D
David Hallen 1 0 Michael Smith
Oliver Snape 1 0 Ernest Wilkinson
Aaron Woolliscroft 0 1 Christopher Brian
Lewis Woolliscroft 1 0 John-Junior Grainger

2016-05-05

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Holmes Chapel B 5 0 Cheddleton B
1 0 default
1 0 default
1 0 default
1 0 default
1 0 default

Cheddleton B defaulted the, match.


2016-05-02

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Demotion Pool

Jorvik 2½(3½) Cheddleton 3
White, Mark W 0 1 Armstrong, William G
Mounce, Richard B (default) 0 1 Taylor, John-Paul
Cowan, Richard M 1 0 Blackburn, Jon E
Flint, Martina 1 0 Taylor, Robert
Anderson, Paul W 1 0 Emmerton, Stephen J
Andrews, Norman G ½ ½ Blackburn, Sandra G

2016-05-01

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Demotion Pool

Cheddleton 3 Holmes Chapel
Valentine, Glyn D 0 1 Bennett, Patrick
Armstrong, William G 0 1 Doran, Chris
Taylor, John Paul 1 0 Turner, John M
Blackburn, Jon 0 1 Scattergood, Ben
Edwards, Roger J ½ ½ Higgie, Charles L
Blackburn, Sandra G 0 1 Roberts, Malcolm A

2016-04-30

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Demotion Pool

Manchester Manticores 3 Cheddleton 3
Lyth, John D 0 1 Taylor, John Paul
Collins, Richard A 1 0 Armstrong, William G
Hilton, Tim 1 0 Valentine, Glyn D
Potter, Steven 1 0 Blackburn, Jon
Coward, Neil 1 0 Edwards, Roger J
Gawne, Martin P ½ ½ Blackburn, Sandra G

2016-04-29

Major Cup

Final

Cheddleton 4 1 Newcastle
William Armstrong ½ ½ Martyn Harris
Jacob Boswell 1 0 John Day
Jacob Cartlidge 1 0 Paul Clapham
Jack Healings ½ ½ Nicholas Wright
Sam Beardmore 1 0 Watson Fuller

2016-04-25

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Fenton D 2 2 Cheddleton G
Michael Smith 0 1 David Rose
Ernest Wilkinson 1 0 Andrei Mihai
Christopher Brian 1 0 Ali Arshad
John White 0 1 Joseph Alcock

2016-04-22

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton D Meir A
John Yee 1 0 Steve Hill
Jon Blackburn ½ ½ Clive Ferry
Sandra Blackburn ½ ½ Peter Windows
David Hallen ½ ½ David Fuller

2016-04-22

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton I ½ Meir D
Oliver Snape ½ ½ Robert Perry
Bethany Woolliscroft 0 1 Raymond Rhodes
Aaron Woolliscroft 0 1 Gwyn Price
Lewis Woolliscroft 0 1 Stuart Green

2016-04-20

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Crewe B 3 1 Cheddleton E
Karl Lockett 1 0 Sam Beardmore
David Hulme 1 0 Philip Birks
Martin Gill ½ ½ Jacob Cartlidge
David Price ½ ½ Dominic Taylor

2016-04-20

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Crewe D 1 3 Cheddleton H
Rakshpal Khandekar 0 1 Caroline Mountford
Steve Ballantyne 1 0 Jacob Smith
David Taylor 0 1 Bethany Woolliscroft
Richard Hind 0 1 Emma Scotchford

2016-04-20

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Crewe D Cheddleton I
Lukasz Holcman ½ ½ Sandra Blackburn
Les Hall 1 0 Bethany Woolliscroft
David Taylor 1 0 Aaron Woolliscroft
Dave Timmis 0 1 Lewis Woolliscroft

2016-04-19

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Alsager A 3 1 Cheddleton D
John Booth 1 0 John Yee
Stephen Brown ½ ½ Jon Blackburn
Andrew Barker ½ ½ Sandra Blackburn
Neville Jones 1 0 David Hallen

2016-04-15

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton B 1(2½) 3(2½) Newcastle B
David Buxton 0 1 Alex Richardson
Jacob Boswell 1 0 Alan Paling
Jacob Cartlidge 1 0 Paul Clapham
Sam Beardmore ½ ½ John Day
Dominic Taylor 0 1 Nicholas Wright

Cheddleton B board four was declared ineligible and awaded to Newcastle for match result purposes, with a further point deducted from the Cheddleton score.


2016-04-15

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton F Fenton B
William Armstrong 1 0 Stephen Emmerton
Caroline Mountford 1 0 Ernest Wilkinson
David Rose ½ ½ Stuart Hull
Paul Shelley 0 1 Christopher Brian

2016-04-13

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Newcastle A 1 4 Cheddleton A
Alex Richardson 0 1 Robert Shaw
Reinhold Heinlein 0 1 David Buxton
Barry Jones 0 1 Simon Edwards
Alan Paling 1 0 William Armstrong
Martyn Harris 0 1 Karol Grzybowski

2016-04-11

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Meir C Cheddleton I
Raymond Rhodes 0 1 Sandra Blackburn
Stuart Green 1 0 Bethany Woolliscroft
Robert Perry ½ ½ Aaron Woolliscroft
Michael Judd 0 1 Lewis Woolliscroft

2016-04-11

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Meir D ½ Cheddleton I
David Fuller ½ ½ Sandra Blackburn
Anthony Cooling 1 0 Bethany Woolliscroft
David Hackney 1 0 Aaron Woolliscroft
Robert Perry 1 0 Lewis Woolliscroft

2016-04-08

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton D 2 2 Crewe B
John Yee 0 1 David Hulme
Jon Blackburn ½ ½ Neville Layhe
Sandra Blackburn ½ ½ Martin Gill
David Hallen 1 0 David Price

2016-04-08

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton E ½ Stafford B
Alex Cartlidge ½ ½ Andrew Leadbetter
Jacob Cartlidge 1 0 Kenneth McNulty
Sam Beardmore 1 0 David Barker
Dominic Taylor 1 0 James Topp

2016-04-08

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton G Meir C
David Rose 1 0 Eddie Burke
Andrei Mihai ½ ½ Raymond Rhodes
Ali Arshad 1 0 Robert Perry
Joseph Alcock 0 1 Gwyn Price

2016-04-04

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Fenton D ½ Cheddleton I
Michael Smith ½ ½ Sandra Blackburn
Derek Whitehurst 1 0 Bethany Woolliscroft
Ernest Wilkinson 1 0 Aaron Woolliscroft
John White 1 0 Lewis Woolliscroft

2016-04-01

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton C Macclesfield
Simon Edwards 1 0 Anthony Soames
Roger Edwards 0 1 Philip Cattermole
Karol Grzybowski 1 0 Philip Colville
David Millington ½ ½ Mick Renshaw
Jon Blackburn 1 0 default

2016-04-01

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton E 1 3 Kidsgrove
Jacob Cartlidge 0 1 Steve Wilcox
Sam Beardmore 0 1 Rich Wiltshir
Alex Cartlidge 1 0 David Johnson
Joshua Brown 0 1 Julian Hawthorne

2016-04-01

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton H Meir D
Caroline Mountford 0 1 Raymond Rhodes
Jacob Smith 1 0 Stuart Green
Bethany Woolliscroft 0 1 Gwyn Price
Emma Scotchford ½ ½ Robert Perry

2016-03-30

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Newcastle D ½ Cheddleton D
Martyn Harris 0 1 Jacob Boswell
Thivyaa Rahulan 0 1 Jon Blackburn
Peter Shaw 0 1 Sandra Blackburn
Watson Fuller ½ ½ Colin Abell

2016-03-30

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Crewe D Cheddleton G
Lukasz Holcman 1 0 David Rose
James Marshall 0 1 Andrei Mihai
Dave Timmis ½ ½ Ali Arshad
Richard Hind 0 1 Joseph Alcock

2016-03-22

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Alsager B ½ Cheddleton F
Alan Thomason ½ ½ Karol Grzybowski
Stephen Brown 0 1 Colin Abell
Oliver Horrocks 0 1 Dominic Taylor
Richard Martin 0 1 David Rose

2016-03-21

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Macclesfield 4 1 Cheddleton C
Chris Sizeland 0 1 Simon Edwards
Anthony Soames 1 0 William Armstrong
Philip Cattermole 1 0 Roger Edwards
Richard Murphy 1 0 Joseph Alcock
Raymond Pomeroy 1 0 William Allen

2016-03-21

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Fenton D Cheddleton H
Derek Whitehurst ½ ½ Caroline Mountford
Michael Smith 1 0 Jacob Smith
Ernest Wilkinson 1 0 Bethany Woolliscroft
Joszef Orsolics 0 1 Emma Scotchford

2016-03-20

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Demotion Pool

Cheddleton 3 -1(0) 6 Spirit of Atticus C
Valentine, Glyn D 0 1 Johnson, Michael D
Edwards, Roger J 0 1 Cooper, John
Emmerton, Stephen J 0 1 Natt, Anthony L
Wright, Nicholas PA 0 1 Emerton, Keith
default 0 1 Mort, Andrew J
default 0 1 Miles, Richard

2016-03-19

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Pool B

Alba 0(½) Cheddleton 3
Berry, Neil 1 0 Edwards, Roger J
Findlay David ½ ½ Blackburn, Jon
Bamber, Elaine 1 0 Emmerton, Stephen J
Grassie, Duncan 1 0 Blackburn, Sandra
White, Stuart A 1 0 Wright, Nicholas PA
Minnican, Alan 1 0 default

2016-03-18

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton B Newcastle C
David Buxton 1 0 Barry Jones
Jacob Boswell 0 1 Martyn Harris
Sam Beardmore 1 0 Paul Clapham
Jack Healings 1 0 John Day
Dominic Taylor ½ ½ Nicholas Wright

2016-03-16

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Newcastle B 4 1 Cheddleton C
Alex Richardson 1 0 Simon Edwards
Alan Paling ½ ½ William Armstrong
Paul Clapham 1 0 Roger Edwards
Peter Shaw 1 0 Roger Walker
Alberto Gissi ½ ½ Sandra Blackburn

2016-03-15

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Kidsgrove 2 2 Cheddleton D
Rich Wiltshir 1 0 Jacob Boswell
David Johnson 0 1 Jon Blackburn
Julian Hawthorne ½ ½ Sandra Blackburn
Julian Cook ½ ½ David Hallen

2016-03-14

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Meir B 3 1 Cheddleton F
Clive Ferry 1 0 Karol Grzybowski
Thomas Healey 1 0 Caroline Mountford
David Fuller ½ ½ David Rose
Stuart Green ½ ½ Paul Shelley

2016-03-11

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton F Fenton C
Philip Birks 0 1 William Noble
Jack Healings 1 0 Michael Smith
David Rose ½ ½ Ernest Wilkinson
Andrei Mihai 0 1 Christopher Brian

2016-03-11

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton H 1 3 Meir C
Caroline Mountford 0 1 Eddie Burke
Jacob Smith 1 0 Anthony Cooling
Bethany Woolliscroft 0 1 Gwyn Price
Emma Scotchford 0 1 Robert Perry

2016-03-09

Open Cup

Semi Finals

Stafford Cheddleton
Lawrence Cooper ½ ½ Robert Shaw
Gerald Acey ½ ½ David Buxton
Lee Grinsell ½ ½ Simon Edwards
Roger Butters 1 0 Simon Gilmore
Pavel Nefyodov 1 0 Jacob Boswell
Andrew Leadbetter 0 1 William Armstrong
Kenneth McNulty 1 0 John Yee
David Barker 0 1 Karol Grzybowski

2016-03-07

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Meir D 2 2 Cheddleton G
Anthony Cooling 0 1 David Rose
David Hackney 0 1 Andrei Mihai
Gwyn Price 1 0 Ali Arshad
Robert Perry 1 0 Joseph Alcock

2016-03-04

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton C Holmes Chapel B
Edwards, Simon ½ ½ Turner, John
Armstrong, Bill ½ ½ Roberts, Malcolm
Edwards, Roger 0 1 Hicks, John
Walker, Roger ½ ½ Scattergood, George
Blackburn, Sandra 0 1 Clifford, Paul

2016-03-04

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton E 3 1 Newcastle D
Birks, Phil 1 0 Paling, Alan
Cartlidge, Jacob 1 0 Shaw, Peter
Beardmore, Sam 1 0 Wright, Nic
Taylor, Dominic 0 1 Gissi, Alberto

2016-03-04

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton G 3 1 Fenton D
Rose, David ½ ½ Smith, Mike
Mihai, Andrei 1 0 Wilkinson, Ernest
Arshad, Ali ½ ½ Hull, Stuart
Alcock, Joseph 1 0 White, John

2016-03-02

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Newcastle B 1 4 Cheddleton B
Richardson, Alex ½ ½ Buxton, David
Jamieson, Ian ½ ½ Boswell, Jacob
Cantliff, Richard 0 1 Beardmore, Sam
Shaw, Peter 0 1 Blackburn, Sandra
Gissi, Alberto 0 1 Taylor, Dominic

2016-02-29

Staffordshire Withnall Cup

Semi Final

Fenton Cheddleton
Smith, Mike ½ ½ Blackburn, Sandra
Whitehurst, Derek ½ ½ Mountford, Caroline
West, Robert 0 1 Taylor, Dominic
Wilkinson, Ernie 0 1 Smith, Jacob
Hull, Stuart ½ ½ Mihai, Andrei

2016-02-26

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton G Newcastle F
Rose, David 0 1 Cantliff, Richard
Mihai, Andrei ½ ½ Tombs, Jeffrey
Arshad, Ali 0 1 Jones, Derrick
Alcock, Joseph 1 0 Day, Edward

2016-02-26

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton H 2 2 Crewe D
Mountford, Caroline 0 1 Price, David P
Taylor, Dominic 1 0 Marshall, James
Smith, Jacob 1 0 Timmis, David
Jones, Jamie 0 1 Layhe, Simon

2016-02-25

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Holmes Chapel A Cheddleton A
Turner, John 0 1 Shaw, Robert
Bennett, Patrick ½ ½ Edwards, Simon
Hancock, Michael 1 0 Boswell, Jacob
Raeburn, Andrew 0 1 Armstrong, Bill
Bates,Ian 1 0 Edwards, Roger

2016-02-24

Staffordshire CCA Hickman Cup

Semi Final

Cheddleton 3 3 Walsall Kipping
Shaw, Robert 1 0 Wheeler, Darren
Edwrds, Simon ½ ½ Anderton, David
Armstrong, Bill ½ ½ Pritchard, David
Boswell, Jacob ½ ½ Roberts, Nick
Edwards, Roger 0 1 Bellin, Christopher
Yee, John ½ ½ Groombridge, Mike
(Cheddleton won on board count)

2016-02-23

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Alsager A 2 2 Cheddleton E
Booth, John 1 0 Grzybowski, Karol
Smith, John 0 1 Birks, Philip
Barker, Andrew 1 0 Cartlidge, Jacob
Jones, Neville 0 1 Taylor, Dominic

2016-02-19

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Newcastle F Cheddleton I
Cantliff, Richard ½ ½ Blackburn, Sandra
Wagstaff, Brian ½ ½ Abell, Colin
Tombs, Jeffrey 1 0 Arshad, Ali
Jones, Derrick ½ ½ Alcock, Joseph

2016-02-17

North Staffordshire and District

Major Cup

Crewe Cheddleton
Hulme, David 1 0 Boswell, Jacob
Layhe, Neville ½ ½ Armstrong, Bill
Barnett, Doug 0 1 Beardmore, Sam
Pytel, Rafal 0 1 Grzybowski, Karol
Gill, Martin 0 1 Yee, John

2016-02-14

Four Nations Chess League

Division One Pool A

Guildford 2 Cheddleton 1
Sarakauskas, Gediminas 0 1 Howell, David W L
Fernandez, Daniel Howard 0 1 Hawkins, Jonathan
Zhou, Yang-Fan 1 0 Hamitevici, Vladimir
Trent, Lawrence ½ ½ Fodor, Tamas Jr.
Kilpatrick, Callum ½ ½ Eggleston, David J
Martin, Andrew D 0 1 Arkell, Keith C
Wadsworth, Matthew J ½ ½ Williams, Simon K
Kalaiyalahan, Akshaya 0 1 Steil-Antoni, Fiona

2016-02-14

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Pool A

Broadland Bitterns 3 3 Cheddleton 2
Polaczek, Richard 0 1 Wallace, Paul
Moore, Gerald 0 1 Richardson, Alex
Hughes, Roy ½ ½ Edwards, Simon R
Saravanan, Karthik 1 0 Floresc, Petru
Bin-Suhayl, Ieysaa ½ ½ Jamieson, Ian
Rahman, Yousuf 1 0 Boswell, Jacob C

2016-02-14

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Pool B

Manchester Manticores ½ Cheddleton 3
Newton, Robert A 1 0 Armstrong, William G
Jayawarna, Nugith ½ ½ Harris, Martyn J
Reed, John 1 0 Edwards, Roger J
Lyth, John D 1 0 Emmerton, Stephen J
Jaques, Andrew 1 0 Grzybowski, Karol
Potter, Steven 1 0 Boswell, Michael A

2016-02-13

Four Nations Chess League

Division One Pool A

Cheddleton 1 3Cs 1
Howell, David W L 1 0 Gordon, Stephen J
Hawkins, Jonathan 1 0 Ashton, Adam G
Hamitevici, Vladimir 1 0 Longson, Alexander
Fodor, Tamas Jr. ½ ½ Horton, Andrew P
Eggleston, David J ½ ½ Congiu, Mathilde
Arkell, Keith C 1 0 Abbas, Daniel
Williams, Simon K 1 0 Walton, Alan J
Steil-Antoni, Fiona ½ ½ Horton, Jamie A

2016-02-13

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Pool A

Cheddleton 2 4 2 Manchester Manticores 3
Wallace, Paul 1 0 Hilton, Tim
Richardson, Alex 1 0 Collins, Richard A
Edwards, Simon R 1 0 Coward, Neil
Floresc, Petru 0 1 Potter, Steven
Taylor, Robert 0 1 Livesey, R Nigel
Boswell, Jacob C 1 0 Blackmore, Graham W

2016-02-13

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Pool B

Cheddleton 3 1 5 Bradford DCA Knights C
Armstrong, William G 1 0 Procter, Colin S
Harris, Martyn J 0 1 McCarthy, Damian
Edwards, Roger J 0 1 Patrick, David A
Emmerton, Stephen J 0 1 Bramson, Mike
Grzybowski, Karol 0 1 Winter, Kevin
Smith, Michael 0 1 Dean, Robert A

2016-02-12

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddletn B 4 1 Crewe A
Buxton, Dave 1 0 Lockett, Karl
Boswell, Jacob 1 0 Layhe, Neville
Beardmore, Sam ½ ½ Hulme, David
Millington, David ½ ½ Barnett, Douglas
Taylor, Dominic 1 0 Price, David

2016-02-12

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton I 2 2 Meir C
Blackburn, Sandra 1 0 Burke, Eddie
Hallen, David 1 0 Cooling, Tony
Snape, Oliver 0 1 Rhodes, Ray
Wood, James 0 1 Green, Stuart

2016-02-10

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Crewe C 3 1 Cheddleton F
Barnett, Douglas 1 0 Grzybowski, Karol
Holcman, Lucasz 1 0 Mountford, Caroline
Hall, Leslie 1 0 Rose, David
Marshall, James 0 1 Shelley, Paul

2016-02-08

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Meir A 3 1 Cheddleton E
Hill, Stephen 1 0 Carr, Matthew
Ferry, Clive ½ ½ Birks, Philip
Windows, Peter 1 0 Cartlidge, Jacob
Fuller, David ½ ½ Taylor, Dominic

2016-02-05

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton B 2 3 Fenton A
Buxton, David 1 0 Hyde, Ray
Beardmore, Sam 0 1 Floresc, Petru
Boswell, Jacob 1 0 Taylor, Robert
Healings, Jack 0 1 Emmerton, Stephen
Taylor, Dominic 0 1 Smith, Mike

2016-02-05

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton D 2 2 Stafford B
Yee, John 0 1 Nefyodov, Pavel
Blackburn, Jon 1 0 Leadbetter, Andrew
Blackburn, Sandra 1 0 Cox, Geoffrey
Hallen, David 0 1 Topp, Jaes

2016-02-05

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton F Newcastle E
Grzybowski, Karol ½ ½ Clapham, Paul
Mountford, Caroline 0 1 Gissi, Alberto
Rose, David 0 1 Wagstaff, Brian
Shelley, Paul 1 0 Jones, Derrick

2016-02-03

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Crewe A Cheddleton C
Lockett, Karl 0 1 Edwards, Simon
Layhe, Neville 1 0 Armstrong, Bill
Hulme, David 1 0 Edwards, Roger
Pytel, Rafal ½ ½ Blackburn, Jon
Barnett, Douglas 1 0 Blackburn, Sandra

2016-02-03

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Newcastle D 1 3 Cheddleton E
Harris, Martyn 0 1 Cartlidge, Jacob
Wright, Nic 1 0 Birks, Philip
Rahulan, Thivyaa 0 1 Beardmore, Sam
Fuller, Watson 0 1 Taylor, Dominic

2016-01-29

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Cheddleton A Stafford A
Shaw, Robert ½ ½ Acey, Gerald
Buxton, David 1 0 Grinsell, Lee
Edwards, Simon 0 1 Nefyodov, Pavel
Whitmore, Dmitri 1 0 Leadbetter, Andrew
Boswell, Jacob 1 0 default

2016-01-29

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton D Cheddleton E
Yee, John ½ ½ Beardmore, Sam
Blackburn, Jon ½ ½ Birks, Philip
Hallen, David 0 1 Cartlidge, Jacob
Blackburn, Sandra ½ ½ Taylor, Dominic

2016-01-29

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton F Alsager B
Grzybowski, Karol ½ ½ Thomason, Alan
Healings, Jack 0 1 Jones, Neville
Rose, David 1 0 Horrocks, Oliver
Bruce, Frank 1 0 Martin, Richard

2016-01-29

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton H Cheddleton G
Mountford, Caroline 0 1 Mihai, Andrei
Smith, Jacob ½ ½ Arshad, Ali
Woolliscroft, Bethany 0 1 Alcock, Joseph
Scotchford, Emma 1 0 Tattum, Christian

2016-01-27

North Staffordshire and District

Intermediate Cup

Newcastle 3 2 Cheddleton
Clapham, Paul ½ ½ Blackburn, Sandra
Fuller, Watson 0 1 Taylor, Dominic
Wright, Nic 1 0 Mihai, Andrei
Shaw, Peter 1 0 Smith, Laura
Day, John R ½ ½ Alcock, Joseph

2016-01-26

Intermediate Cup

Semi Finals

Newcastle 3 2 Cheddleton
Paul Clapham ½ ½ Sandra Blackburn
Watson Fuller 0 1 Dominic Taylor
Nicholas Wright 1 0 Andrei Mihai
Peter Shaw 1 0 Laura Smith
John Day ½ ½ Joseph Alcock

2016-01-24

Four Nations Chess League

Division One Pool A

Cheddleton 1 Barbican 1
Howell, David W L 1 0 Turner, Matthew J
Hawkins, Jonathan 1 0 Collins, Sam E.
Fodor, Tamas Jr. ½ ½ D'Costa, Lorin A R
Eggleston, David J ½ ½ Merry, Alan B
Hamitevici, Vladimir 1 0 Griffiths, Ryan Rhys
Arkell, Keith C 0 1 Sanders, Isaac B
Kirk, Ezra ½ ½ Cox, John J
Steil-Antoni, Fiona 1 0 Bhatia, Kanwal K

2016-01-23

Four Nations Chess League

Division One Pool A

Wood Green HK 3 5 Cheddleton 1
Speelman, Jon S ½ ½ Howell, David W L
Shaw, John ½ ½ Hawkins, Jonathan
Greet, Andrew N ½ ½ Hamitevici, Vladimir
McDonald, Neil ½ ½ Arkell, Keith C
Fitzsimons, David 0 1 Fodor, Tamas Jr.
Arvola, Benjamin 0 1 Eggleston, David J
Lauridsen, Jesper Morch ½ ½ Kirk, Ezra
Hegarty, Sarah N ½ ½ Steil-Antoni, Fiona

2016-01-22

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton C 4 1 Cheddleton B
Edwards, Simon 1 0 Buxton, Dave
Armstrong, Bill 0 1 Boswell, Jacob
Edwards, Roger 1 0 Healings, Jack
Baxter, Chris 1 0 Beardmore, Sam
Alcock, Joe 1 0 Taylor, Dominic

2016-01-22

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddeton D Alsager A
Yee, John ½ ½ Barker, Andrew
Blackburn, Jon 1 0 Jones, Neville
Blackburn, Sandra 0 1 Horrocks, Oliver
Hallen, David 1 0 Martin, Richard

2016-01-20

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Newcastle F Cheddleton H
Cantliff, Richard ½ ½ Mountford, Caroline
Tombs, Jeffrey 0 1 Smith, Jacob
Lack, Benjamin 0 1 Woolliscroft, Bethany
Day, Edward 1 0 Scotchford, Emma

2016-01-20

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Newcastle F Cheddleton H
Richard Cantliff ½ ½ Caroline Mountford
Jeffrey Tombs 0 1 Jacob Smith
Benjamin Lack 0 1 Bethany Woolliscroft
Edward Day 1 0 Emma Scotchford

This next result is recorded but in Division Three instead of Division Five


2016-01-17

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Pool A

Cheddleton 2 2 4 Bradford DCA Knights A
Wallace, Paul 1 0 Drabble, Andrew
Acey, Gerald ½ ½ Allis, Richard
Richardson, Alex 0 1 Jennings, Roger W
Edwards, Simon R ½ ½ Eagleton, Greg T
Davison, Colin F S 0 1 Bak, Andrew
Jamieson, Ian 0 1 Barlow, David

2016-01-17

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Pool B

Cheddleton 3 Spirit of Atticus B
Boswell, Jacob C ½ ½ Hall, John
Armstrong, William G ½ ½ Powell, Lloyd
Taylor, John Paul ½ ½ Johnson, Michael D
Edwards, Roger J 0 1 Bimpson, Tom
Emmerton, Stephen J ½ ½ Cooper, John G
Blackburn, Jon ½ ½ Miles, Richard

2016-01-16

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Pool A

Jorvik Cheddleton 2
White, Mark W 0 1 Wallace, Paul
Carpenter, Martin ½ ½ Acey, Gerald
Cowan, Richard M ½ ½ Richardson, Alex
Flint, Martina 0 1 Edwards, Simon R
Anderson, Paul W ½ ½ Davison, Colin F S
Andrews, Norman G 0 1 Jamieson, Ian

2016-01-16

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Pool B

Bradford DCA Knights B 4 2 Cheddleton 3
Bak, Andrew 0 1 Boswell, Jacob Connor
Nicholson, Jim W R ½ ½ Taylor, Robert
Bak, Christopher 1 0 Taylor, John Paul
Gardiner, Eric D 1 0 Armstrong, William G
Slinger, Tony J ½ ½ Emmerton, Stephen J
Johnson, Paul A 1 0 Blackburn, Sandra G

2016-01-15

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton E Cheddleton D
Birks, Philip N 1 0 Yee, John
Cartlidge, Jacob D 0 1 Blackburn, Jon
Beardmore, Sam 0 1 Blackburn, Sandra
Taylor, Dominic ½ ½ Hallen, David

2016-01-15

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton I 5 4 Cheddleton H
Snape, Oliver ½ ½ Smith, Jacob
Smith, Laura ½ ½ Woolliscroft, Bethany
Snape, Jack 0 1 Sheldon, Richard
Wood, James 1 0 Scotchford, Emma
Woolliscroft, Lewis 0 1 Bruce, Frank
Woolliscrost, Aaron 0 1 Brown, Joshua
Crick Thomas 1 0 Jones, Jamie
Sheldon, Victoria 1 0 Jones, Jasmine
Rose, Isabelle 1 0 Swarbrook, Louisa
(Boards 5 to 9 not included in match result)

2016-01-08

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton H 6 0 Cheddleton I
Smith, Jacob 1 0 Snape, Oliver
Woolliscroft, Bethany 1 0 Snape, Jack
Scotchford, Emma 1 0 Woolliscrost, Aaron
Wood, James 1 0 Woolliscroft, Lewis
Jones, Jamie 1 0 Swarbrook, Louisa
Jones, Jasmine 1 0 Allen, William
(Boards 5 and 6 not included in mach result)

2016-01-06

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Newcastle C Cheddleton C
Jones, Barry 0 1 Edwards, Simon
Harris, Martyn 1 0 Armstrong, Bill
Clapham, Paul ½ ½ Edwards, Roger
Day, John 0 1 Walker, Roger
Wright, Nic 1 0 Shiers, David

2016-01-04

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Macclesfield Cheddleton B
Soames, Tony 0 1 Buxton, David
Cattermole, Philip 1 0 Boswell, Jacob
Taylor, John-Paul 1 0 Cartlidge, Jacob
Renshaw, Mick 0 1 Healings, Jack
Mallinson, David ½ ½ Taylor, Dominic

2016-01-04

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Fenton B 3 1 Cheddleton F
Emmerton, Steve 0 1 Grzybowski, Karol
Valentine, Glyn 1 0 Mountford, Caroline
Whitehurst, Derek 1 0 Rose, David
Wilkinson, Ernest 1 0 Shelley, Paul

2015-12-16

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Crewe B ½ Cheddleton D
Lockett, Karl 1 0 Yee, John
Gill, Martin ½ ½ Blackburn, Jon
Rytel, Rafal 1 0 Blackburn, Sandra
Holcman, Lucasz 1 0 Hallen, David

2015-12-15

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Kidsgrove ½ Cheddleton E
Wiltshir, Rich ½ ½ Beardmore, Sam
Johnson, Dave 0 1 Birks, Philip
Cook, Julian 0 1 Cartlidge, Jacob
Hawthorne, Julian 0 1 Taylor, Dominic

2015-12-14

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Meir D 1 3 Cheddleton H
Healey, Thomas 0 1 Mountford, Caroline
Rhodes, Raymond 0 1 Taylor, Dominic
Price, Gwyn 0 1 Woolliscroft, Bethany
Green, Stuart 1 0 Scotchford, Emma

2015-12-11

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton B Holmes Chapel B
Buxton, David 1 0 Raeburn, Andrew
Boswell, Jacob 0 1 Roberts,Malcolm
Beardmore, Sam 0 1 Hicks, John
Healings, Jack 0 1 Scattergood,George
Taylor, Dominic ½ ½ Clifford, Paul

2015-12-11

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton I Cheddleton G
Hallen, David 1 0 Rose, David
Snape, Oliver 0 1 Shelley, Paul
Snape, Jack 0 1 Mihai, Andrei
Wood, James 1 0 Arshad, Ali
Brown, Joshua ½ ½ Sheldon, Richard
Jones, Jamie 1 0 Sheldon, Victoria
Jones, Jasmine 0 1 Rose, Isabelle
Tattum, Christian 1 0 Gilman-Hawkes, Ethan
(Boards 5 to 8 not included in mach result)

2015-12-07

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Meir C Cheddleton G
Burke, Eddie 0 1 Rose, David
Price, Gwyn 0 1 Shelley, Paul
Cooling, Tony 1 0 Alcock, Joseph
Hackney, David ½ ½ Wood, James

2015-12-04

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Cheddleton A 3 2 Holmes Chapel A
Shaw, Robert ½ ½ Turner, John
Buxton, David 1 0 Bennett, Patrick
Whitmore, Dmitri 0 1 Hancock, Michael
Boswell, Jacob ½ ½ Raeburm, Andrew
Armstrong, William 1 0 Bates, Ian

2015-12-04

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton G 3 1 Crewe D
Rose, David 0 1 Price, David
Mihai, Andrei 1 0 Hind, Richard
Arshad, Ali 1 0 Timmis, David
Alcock, Koseph 1 0 Layhe, Simon

2015-12-04

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton I ½ Newcastle F
Blackburn, Sandra ½ ½ Cantliff, Richard
Smith, Laura 0 1 Wright, Nic
Snape, Oliver 0 1 Jones, Rhys
Snape, Jack 0 1 Day, Edward

2015-11-27

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton C 3 2 Newcastle B
Edwards, Simon ½ ½ Richardson, Alex
Armstrong,William 1 0 Paling, Alan
Edwards, Roger 1 0 Cantliff, Richard
Walker, Roger ½ ½ Shaw, Peter
Millington, David 0 1 Gissi, Alberto

2015-11-27

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton H 1 3 Fenton D
Mountford, Caroline 0 1 Whitehurst, Derek
Smith, Jacob 1 0 Wilkinson, Ernest
Woolliscroft, Beth 0 1 Brian, Christopher
Scotchford, Emma 0 1 White, John

2015-11-25

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Newcastle C 3 2 Cheddleton B
Heinlein, Reinhold 0 1 Buxton, David
Jones, Barry 1 0 Boswell, Jacob
Clapham, Paul 0 1 Beardmore, Sam
Wright, Nic 1 0 Shiers, David
Day, John 1 0 Taylor, Dominic

2015-11-25

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Stafford B 2 2 Cheddleton D
McNulty, Ken 0 1 Armstrong,William
Barker, David ½ ½ Blackburn, Jon
Evans, Peter ½ ½ Blackburn, Sandra
Topp, James 1 0 Hallen, David

2015-11-23

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Fenton C 1 3 Cheddleton F
Smith, Mike 0 1 Grzybowski, Karol
Yates, Geoff 1 0 Rose, David
Tideswell, Peter 0 1 Mihai, Andrei
White, John 0 1 Alcock, Joseph

2015-11-20

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton E 2 2 Alsager A
Birks, Philip 1 0 Barker, Andrew
Beardmore, Sam 0 1 Jones,Neville
Cartlidge, Jacob 0 1 Horrocks,Oliver
Taylor, Dominic 1 0 Martin, Richard

2015-11-20

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton G 2 2 Meir D
Rose, David 1 0 Cooling, Anthony
Milner, Robert 0 1 Price, Gwyn
Alcock, Joseph 1 0 Perry, Robert
Rose, Isabelle 0 1 Green, Stuart

2015-11-20

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton I 0 4 Crewe D
Hallen, David 0 1 Pytel, Rafal
Bruce, Frank 0 1 Price, David
Brown, Joshua 0 1 Layhe, Simon
Crick, Thomas 0 1 Timmis, David

2015-11-19

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Holmes Chapel B 2 3 Cheddleton C
Bennett,Pat ½ ½ Edwards, Simon
Raeburn, Andrew 0 1 Armstrong, Bill
Roberts, Malcolm 0 1 Edwards, Roger
Hicks, John 1 0 Walker, Roger
Scattergood, George ½ ½ Blackburn, Sandra

2015-11-15

Four Nations Chess League

Division One Pool A

Oxford 1 Cheddleton 1
Tan, Justin 0 1 Hawkins, Jonathan
Martins, David Pires Tavares ½ ½ Fodor, Tamas Jr.
Zakarian, David ½ ½ Hamitevici, Vladimir
Claridge-Hansen, William 0 1 Eggleston, David J
Harvey, Marcus R 0 1 Colovic, Aleksandar
Hansen, Hans-Peter 0 1 Kirk, Ezra
Monev, Aleksandar ½ ½ Radovanovic, Jovica
Matta, Francesca 1 0 Partac, Elena

2015-11-15

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Pool A

Holmes Chapel Cheddleton 2
Doran, Chris ½ ½ Wallace, Paul
Bennett, Patrick 0 1 Richardson, Alex
Turner, John M ½ ½ Edwards, Simon R
Laurence, Geoff ½ ½ Davison, Colin F S
Pearson, Raymond 1 0 Jamieson, Ian
Roberts, Malcolm A 0 1 Sizeland, Chris M

2015-11-15

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Pool B

Cheddleton 3 3 3 Manchester Manticores 1
Armstrong, William G ½ ½ Kay, Lee P
Boswell, Jacob Connor 1 0 Duke, Michael
Yee, John Y 0 1 Hamer, Martyn
Grzybowski, Karol 1 0 Newton, Robert A
Edwards, Roger J ½ ½ Whitehead, Mark A
Emmerton, Stephen J 0 1 Reed, John

2015-11-14

Four Nations Chess League

Division One Pool A

Cheddleton 1 Spirit of Atticus A
Hawkins, Jonathan 1 0 Quillan, Gary
Fodor, Tamas Jr. 1 0 Lund, D Brett
Hamitevici, Vladimir 1 0 House, Glenn L
Eggleston, David J 0 1 Carleton, John J
Colovic, Aleksandar ½ ½ Ivell, Nicholas W
Kirk, Ezra 1 0 Mitchell, Martin
Radovanovic, Jovica 1 0 Jackson, Sheila
Partac, Elena 0 1 Ackley, Peter J E

2015-11-14

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Pool A

Cheddleton 2 3Cs 2
Wallace, Paul ½ ½ Bentley, John L
Richardson, Alex 1 0 Lau, Jason
Edwards, Simon R ½ ½ Adams, Philip
Davison, Colin F S 0 1 Rita, Joao
Jamieson, Ian ½ ½ urke, Mitchell R
Sizeland, Chris M 0 1 McLean, Robert

2015-11-14

Four Nations Chess League

Division Three North Pool B

Manx Ravens Cheddleton 3
Kolbus, Dietmar 1 0 Armstrong, William G
Fabri, Henrik ½ ½ Boswell, Jacob Connor
Gumireddy, Sanjay Savio ½ ½ Edwards, Roger J
Dobson, Howard EJ 1 0 Grzybowski, Karol
Bibby, Liam ½ ½ Blackburn, Jon
Griffin, John 0 1 Emmerton, Stephen J

2015-11-13

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Cheddleton A Newcastle A
Buxton, David ½ ½ Richardson, Alex
Gilmore, Simon ½ ½ Heinlein, Reinhold
Edwards, Simon 0 1 Jones, Barry
Armstrong, Bill 0 1 Paling, Alan
Boswell, Jacob ½ ½ Jamieson, Ian

2015-11-13

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton F 2 2 Meir B
Grzybowski, Karol 0 1 Hill, Steve
Mountford, Caroline 0 1 Windows, Peter
Rose, David 1 0 Burke, Eddie
Shelley, Paul 1 0 Price, Gwyn

2015-11-11

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Stafford B Cheddleton E
Butters, Roger 1 0 Beardmore, Sam
Leadbetter, Andrew 1 0 Birks, Philip
Barker, David 0 1 Cartlidge, Jacob
Evans, Peter ½ ½ Taylor, Dominic

2015-11-09

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Meir A Cheddleton D
Hill, Stephen ½ ½ Yee, John
Ferry, Clive 0 1 Blackburn, Jon
Windows, Peter 1 0 Blackburn, Sandra
Fuller, David 0 1 Hallen, David

2015-11-09

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Meir C 2 2 Cheddleton H
Burke, Eddie 0 1 Mountford, Caroline
Hackney, David 0 1 Smith, Jacob
Price, Gwyn 1 0 Woolliscroft, Beth
Perry, Bob 1 0 Scotchford, Emma

2015-11-06

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton B 1 4 Macclesfield
Buxton, David E ½ ½ Risley, Davis
Boswell, Jacob C 0 1 Laurence, Geoff
Beardmore, Sam 0 1 Cattermole, Philip
Healings, Jack ½ ½ Renshaw, Mick
Taylor, Dominic 0 1 Gray, Roy

2015-11-04

Perry Trophy

Round 1

Newcastle 2 2 Cheddleton
Gissi, Alberto 1 0 Taylor, Dominic
Tombs, Jeffery 1 0 Rose, David
Jones, Derrick 0 1 Hallen, David
Lack, Benjamin 0 1 Shelley, Paul

2015-11-04

Minor Cup (Perry Trophy)

Round One

Newcastle 2 2 Cheddleton
Alberto Gissi 1 0 Dominic Taylor
Jeffrey Tombs 1 0 David Rose
Derrick Jones 0 1 David Hallen
Benjamin Lack 0 1 Paul Shelley

Newcastle won the match on board count


2015-10-30

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton C ½ Crewe A
Edwards, Simon 1 0 Hood, Simon
Armstrong,William 1 0 Hulme, David
Edwards, Roger 1 0 Barnett, Douglas
Walker, Roger 1 0 Layhe, Neville
Millington, David ½ ½ Gill, Martin

2015-10-30

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton D Newcastle D
Boswell, Jacob 1 0 Harris, Martyn
Blackburn, Jon 1 0 Shaw, Peter
Blackburn, Sanfra ½ ½ Day, John
Abell, Colin 0 1 Fuller,Watson

2015-10-30

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton G 2 3 Ceddleton I
Mihai, Andrei ½ ½ Snape, Oliver
Arshad, Ali ½ ½ Snape, Jack
Alcock, Joseph 1 0 Brown, Joshua
Allen, William 0 1 Sheldon, Richard
Sheldon, Victorta 0 1 Wood, James
(Board 5 not included in match result)

2015-10-26

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Fenton A 2 3 Cheddleton B
Taylor, Robert 0 1 Buxton, David
Capatina, Kasian 0 1 Boswell, Jacob
Emmerton, Steve ½ ½ Beardmore, Sam
Davies, Neal ½ ½ Healings, Jack
Valentine, Glyn 1 0 Taylor, Dominic

2015-10-24

European Clubs Cup

Round 7

SC MPA Maria Saal Cheddleton
Ragger , Markus ½ ½ Howell, David W L
Kreisl, Robert 1 0 Hamitevici, Vladimir
Schachinger, Mario 1 0 Kirk, Ezra
Halvax, Georg ½ ½ Colovic, Aleksandar
Hartl, Daniel 0 1 Arkell, Keith
Ertl, Johann ½ ½ Steil-Antoni, Fiona

2015-10-23

European Clubs Cup

Round 6

Cheddleton Beer-Sheva
Howell, David W L 1 0 Roiz, Michael
Hamitevici, Vladimir ½ ½ Postny, Evgeny
Kirk, Ezra 0 1 Huzman, Alexander
Colovic, Aleksandar 1 0 Greenfeld, Alon
Arkell, Keith 0 1 Dvoirys, Semen I.
Armstrong, Malcolm J 0 1 Khmelniker, Ilya

2015-10-23

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton H 2 2 Newcastle F
Taylor, Dominic 0 1 Cantliff, Richard
Smith, Jacob 0 1 Tombs, Jeff
Snape, Oliver 1 0 Lack, Benjamin
Smith, Laura 1 0 Day, Edward

2015-10-22

European Clubs Cup

Round 5

SK Team Viking, Stockholm 2 4 Cheddleton
Westerberg, Jonathan ½ ½ Howell, David W L
Lindberg, Bo 1984 0 1 Hamitevici, Vladimir
Agrest, Inna ½ ½ Kirk, Ezra
Sagit, Rauan 0 1 Colovic, Aleksandar
Pettersson, Anders 1991 1 0 Arkell, Keith C
Agrest, Inna 0 1 Steil-Antoni, Fion

2015-10-21

European Clubs Cup

Round 4

Expik Pristina 2 4 Cheddleton
Delchev, Aleksander ½ ½ Howell, David W L
Saraci, Nderim 0 1 Hamitevici, Vladimir
Makolli, Perparim 0 1 Kirk, Ezra
Ermeni, Avni ½ ½ Colovic, Aleksandar
Zymberi, Astrit 0 1 Arkell, Keith C
Tahiri Daut" 1 0 Armstron, Malcolm J

2015-10-21

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Stafford A Cheddleton A
Grinsell, Lee ½ ½ Shaw, Rob
Acey, Gerald ½ ½ Buxton, David
Harborne, Matthew ½ ½ Gilmore, Simon
Nevyodov, Pavel 0 1 Edwards, Simon
McNulty, Ken 1 0 Edwards, Roger

2015-10-21

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Newcastle E 1 3 Cheddleton F
Clapham, Paul 0 1 Grzybowski, Karol
Gissi, Alberto ½ ½ Healings,Jack
Wagstaff, Brian ½ ½ Rose, David
Jones, Derrick 0 1 Shelley, Paul

2015-10-20

European Clubs Cup

Round 3

Cheddleton 4 2 BrØnshØj Skakforening
Howell, David W L 1 0 Aabling-Thomsen, Jakob
Hamitevici, Vladimir 0 1 Pilgaard, Kim
Kirk, Ezra 1 0 Carstensen, Jacob
Colovic, Aleksandar 1 0 Junge, Ralph Dr.
Arkell, Keith C 1 0 Christensen, Esben
Steil-Antoni, Fiona 0 1 Yssing, Klaus

2015-10-19

European Clubs Cup

Round 2

World Trading Club 64 Modena 4 2 Cheddleton
Swiercz, Dariusz 1 0 Howell, David W L
Brunello, Sabino 1 0 Hamitevici, Vladimir
Ortega, Lexy 0 1 Kirk, Ezra
D'amore, Carlo ½ ½ Colovic, Aleksandar
Caprio, Guido 1 0 Steil-Antoni, Fiona
Franchini, Gabriele ½ ½ Armstrong, Malcolm J

2015-10-18

European Clubs Cup

Round 1

Cheddleton 3 3 Schach verein Raika Rapid Feffernitz
Howell, David W L 0 1 Diermair, Andreas
Hamitevici, Vladimir 0 1 Schreiner, Peter
Kirk, Ezra ½ ½ Arztmann, Wolfgang
Colovic, Aleksandar 1 0 Pacher, Simon
Arkell, Keith C ½ ½ Hofer, Christian
Armstrong, Malcolm J 1 0 Arztmann, Nils

2015-10-16

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton E Meir A
Birks, Philip ½ ½ Hill, Steve
Cartlidge, Jacob ½ ½ Windows, Peter
Beardmore, Sam ½ ½ Healey, Tom
Taylor, Dominic 1 0 Burke, Eddie

2015-10-12

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Fenton A Cheddleton C
Hyde, Ray 0 1 Edwards, Simon
Emmerton, Steve ½ ½ Armstrong, William
Capatina, Kasian 1 0 Edwards, Roger
Davies, Neal ½ ½ Blackburn, Jon
Valentine, Glyn ½ ½ Blackburn, Sandra

2015-10-09

North Staffordshire and District

Division 3

Cheddleton D Kidsgrove
Yee, John 0 1 Wiltshir, Richard
Blackburn, Jon 1 0 Johnson, David
Blackburn, Sandra 1 0 Hawthorne, Julian
Hallen, David ½ ½ Cook, Julian

2015-10-09

North Staffordshire and District

Division 5

Cheddleton G 2 2 Cheddleton H
Shelley, Paul 0 1 Mountfrd, Caroline
Mihai, Andrei 1 0 Smith, Jacob
Arshad, Ali 1 0 Woolliscroft, Bethany
Alcock, Joseph 0 1 Scotchford, Emma

2015-10-07

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Crewe A 2 3 Cheddleton B
Lockett, Karl 1 0 Buxton, David
Hulme, David ½ ½ Boswell, Jacob
Barnett, Douglas 0 1 Beardmore, Samuel
Layhe, Neville ½ ½ Healings, Jack
Gill, Martin 0 1 Taylor, Dominic

2015-10-02

North Staffordshire and District

Division 2

Cheddleton B Cheddleton C
Buxton, David 1 0 Edwards, Simon
Boswell, Jacob 1 0 Armstrong, William
Beardmore, Samuel 0 1 Edwards, Roger
Healings, Jack 0 1 Walker, Roger
Taylor, Dominic ½ ½ Blackburn, Sandra

2015-10-02

North Staffordshire and District

Division 4

Cheddleton F ½ Crewe C
Grzybowski, Karol 1 0 Barnett, Douglas
Abell, Colin 1 0 Gill, Martin
Rose, David ½ ½ Pytel, Rafal
Mihai, Andrei 1 0 Hall, Leslie

13-04-2016

North Staffordshire and District

Division 1

Newcastle A 1 4 Cheddleton A
Alex Richardson 0 1 Robert Shaw
Reinhold Heinlein 0 1 David Buxton
Barry Jones 0 1 Simon Edwards
Alan Paling 1 0 William Armstrong
Martyn Harris 0 1 Karol Grzybowski

Seasons/Leagues





The Cheddleton and Leek Chess Club, Westwood College, New Hall, Westwood Park Avenue, Leek, Staffordshire.

Club Chairman Robert Milner - 01782 550112.