Welcome to Cheddleton and Leek Chess Club


Leagues

Standings




Results for division one pool A

Four Nations Chess League

Team Pld Wn Dn Lt For Agst Pts
Cheddleton 1 6 6 0 0 33½ 14½ 12
Barbican 1 6 5 0 1 29 19 10
Wood Green HK 6 4 0 2 23½ 24½ 8
Oxford 1 6 3 0 3 25 23 6
Guildford 2 6 2 1 3 29 19 5
3Cs 1 6 2 1 3 25 23 5
Spirit of Atticus A 6 1 0 5 17 31 2
White Rose 2 6 0 0 6 10 38 0

Results for division three pool A

Four Nations Chess League

Team Pld Wn Dn Lt For Agst Pts
Bradford DCA Knights A 6 5 1 0 24½ 11½ 11
3Cs 2 6 4 2 0 21½ 14½ 10
Broadland Bitterns 6 4 1 1 23½ 12½ 9
Cheddleton 2 6 3 1 2 19½ 16½ 7
Manchester Manticores 3 6 2 0 4 14 22 4
Holmes Chapel 6 1 1 4 15½ 20½ 3
Spirit of Atticus C 6 0 3 3 13½ 22½ 3
Jorvik 6 0 1 5 12 24 1

Results for division three pool B

Four Nations Chess League

Team Pld Wn Dn Lt For Agst Pts
Alba 6 6 0 0 25½ 10½ 12
Manchester Manticores 1 6 4 1 1 23½ 12½ 9
Bradford DCA Knights B 6 3 1 2 20½ 15½ 7
Spirit of Atticus B 6 3 1 2 19½ 15½ 7
Manchester Manticores 2 6 3 0 3 20 16 6
Manx Ravens 6 2 0 4 11½ 24½ 4
Bradford DCA Knights C* 6 1 0 5 11 24 2
Cheddleton 3 6 0 1 5 11½ 24½ 1

Results for division 1

North Staffordshire and District

Team Pld Wn Dn Lt For Agst Pts
Cheddleton 'A' 6 3 2 1 17 13 8
Holmes Chapel 'A' 6 3 1 2 17½ 12½ 7
Stafford 'A' 6 2 1 3 13 17 5
Newcastle 'A' 6 2 0 4 12½ 17½ 4

Results for division 2

North Staffordshire and District

Team Pld Wn Dn Lt For Agst Pts
Newcastle 'C' 14 6 5 3 38 32 17
Cheddleton 'C' 14 7 3 4 37½ 32½ 17
Holmes Chapel 'B' 14 5 4 5 38½ 31½ 14
Newcastle 'B' 14 6 2 6 35½ 34½ 14
Crewe 'A' 14 6 2 6 33½ 36½ 14
Macclesfield 14 4 5 5 34½ 35½ 13
Cheddleton 'B' 14 5 2 7 28½ 41½ 12
Fenton 'A' 14 4 3 7 30½ 39½ 11

Results for division 3

North Staffordshire and District

Team Pld Wn Dn Lt For Agst Pts
Crewe 'B' 14 6 6 2 32½ 23½ 18
Cheddleton 'D' 14 7 4 3 29½ 26½ 18
Cheddleton 'E' 14 6 3 5 30 26 15
Alsager 'A' 14 6 2 6 27 29 14
Meir 'A' 14 5 3 6 29½ 26½ 13
Stafford 'B' 14 4 5 5 26 30 13
Kidsgrove 14 5 2 7 25½ 30½ 12
Newcastle 'D' 14 4 1 9 24 32 9

Results for division 4

North Staffordshire and District

Team Pld Wn Dn Lt For Agst Pts
Alsager 'B' 12 7 3 2 27½ 20½ 17
Crewe 'C' 12 7 1 4 25½ 22½ 15
Fenton 'B' 12 6 2 4 28 20 14
Meir 'B' 12 5 3 4 26 .5 21½ 13
Cheddleton 'F' 12 6 1 5 26 22 13
Newcastle 'E' 12 3 3 6 20 28 9
Fenton 'C' 12 1 1 10 14½ 33½ 3

Results for division 5

North Staffordshire and District

Team Pld Wn Dn Lt For Agst Pts
Meir 'D' 14 7 5 2 33 23 19
Cheddleton 'G' 14 6 7 1 31½ 24½ 19
Fenton 'D' 14 8 2 4 33½ 22½ 18
Newcastle 'F' 14 5 4 5 28½ 27½ 14
Cheddleton 'H' 14 4 5 5 29 27 13
Meir 'C' 14 4 5 5 27 29 13
Crewe 'D' 14 3 2 9 23 33 8
Cheddleton 'I' 14 2 4 8 18½ 37½ 8

The Cheddleton and Leek Chess Club, Westwood College, New Hall, Westwood Park Avenue, Leek, Staffordshire.

Club Chairman Robert Milner - 01782 550112.